OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [FJ3-OACZZ2-OV]
Results for Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑COVBC3‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore K.D. [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16s Blue [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Grey [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Wright [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 13R Keiser [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 13s Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/14/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16GOLD [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Balliet [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑VMAST4‑OV | The Volley Masters – 16R Shinais Marion [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 White [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 15 White [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Haase [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-2 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Black Panthers [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 13R [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Purple Zebras [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 14A [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort 15R [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Flamingos [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-COX [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC3‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Pinto [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerl [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Haase [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerj [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-13 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-4 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 13GOLD [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-THZOO1-HO | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC5‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Reinke [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Thompson [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TPOUT2‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team TORMENT [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Hatfield [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Wilt [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TAVBC6‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – JC [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 13-4 [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-Black [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Blue [15R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15s [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Pink Pumas [15R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 15 Royal [15R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Warner [15R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-HUNTER [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Wright [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerj [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Millerl [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 13 Sp Nunemaker [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Purple Zebras [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 12-1 (CANADA) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13-1 (CANADA) |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-OACZZ2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]