OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 White [FJ3-GREAT2-OV]
Results for GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/13/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE 11 [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-COBRA1-WE | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 10 [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA) |
Director: | LeAnn Byer |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Pitts 3 Rivers Smithfield (KEVA) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Erie Frost [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – 14 Teal [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Crash Force [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 14 Cobras [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 14s [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek [14R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Pitts 3 Rivers West End (KEVA) |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Cobra 13 Elite (WEVA) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Nilsson 13s [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 13 White [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 13 Pink [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | Cobra 13U (WEVA) | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – 13 Teal [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27-28/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 4/17/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-GREAT2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]