OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [FJ3-ESVBC2-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/06/10 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Hoffman [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Durdel [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Mel [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Harvey [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑JUMPS2‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-RENAS2-KE |
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Red [13R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Conley [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Royal [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑JUMPS3‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC3‑OV | MCVBC – 13 Silver [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS1-KE |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium (Youngstown, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Blue 14s [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Opfer [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 14s Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 14 Regional Hartmann [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BLAZE1‑OV | Blazers – Blazer14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ehret [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC8‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Dibell [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 14-Kelly [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TRUMB2‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull White 14s [14R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ4-PITTS4-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Ward [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Lowe's 14 [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – 13-Jen [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Thewes [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Halter [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-PITTS1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathy Lightfoot |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | ANVBC (KEYSTONE) FJ5-ALGHN1-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Regional [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Penquins [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 15R-1 [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Blue [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 13s [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 13R-1 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Purple [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | Girard HS (Girard, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Walters |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Pink [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Mel [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ3-RENAS1-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – Trumbull Gold 13s [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Purple [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-RENAS2-KE | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Guy [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 13S [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Nilsson 13s [13R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/15/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – da thrillerz [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 14-2 Tide [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-Mizuno [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 ICE [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 14 National [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑TEAMZ2‑OV | Team Z – 14 Navy [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑GLVBC2‑OV | Great Lakes Volleyball Club – 14 - Erie [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑MCCVC3‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 14 White [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 14 SMACK [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.41 Rox [14N] |
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 13-1 Tsunami [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 13 Oberst [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Grafton [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 13 Evans [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 13 Byrnes [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick-A.C.E. 13 Katie [13N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 13-2 Tide [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑MIDWX1‑OV | Midwest Xtreme – Midwest Xtreme 13-1 [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 Rox [13N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-Mizuno [13N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 ICE [13N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 13 Orange [13N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑MCCVC2‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 13 Black [13N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ESVBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]