OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – MAGIC [FJ2-SPIRT1-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – MAGIC are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 3/21/10 |
Location: | Brunswick HS (Brunswick, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12s [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – MAGIC [12] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – TROPICAL THUNDER [12] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC3‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Zebra Fever [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Price [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Mustangs [12U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Lightning [12U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Wilber [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 12s [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12s [12U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – TROPICAL THUNDER [12] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – MAGIC [12] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – CRUSHERS [12] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Hill [12] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 12s [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | North Ridgeville HS (North Ridgeville, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Bates |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – MAGIC [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – TROPICAL THUNDER [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Kim [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Burns [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 12-2 [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PRIDE2‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE LITE [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Mustangs [12U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 12s [12U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Dig It [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PCVBC2‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Hascher [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE3‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE JR [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | Triway HS (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Kevin Strock |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OEVBC1‑OV | Ohio Elite Volleyball Club – West Holmes [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – MAGIC [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 12s Black [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 12 Bailey [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑WEVBC3‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Zebra Fever [12U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 12s [12U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Lightning [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Mustangs [12U] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Scipione [12U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 ICE [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – CRUSHERS [12U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – MAGIC [12U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Moore [12U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Elite [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 ICE [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Wilber [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – STARZ [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Lancers [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11's [11U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 12 Riley [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BASHAM [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Purple Pandas [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Dragons [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.24 orange [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-Black Ninjas [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 FRALEY [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Arapaho [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PRIDE3‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE JR [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Walpole [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon White 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.25 white [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – STARZ [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Thomas [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 ICE [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Garber [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Reed [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team STORM [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 11 Fruity Pebbles [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Pink Tigers [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-10 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 10 Liberty [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-SPIRT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]