OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [FJ2-MVJRS2-OV]
Results for Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/20/10 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Girls' 15 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 15 Green [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-Black [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 15R [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-15 [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TXTRM1‑OV | Team Xtreme – 15Black [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 15s [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15s - Crabtree [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑MCGEE2‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 12 Green [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 12 Green [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Ramby-12 [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Chippewa [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK Chili Peppers [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Arapaho [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-Black Ninjas [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/10 |
Location: | Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center (Middletown, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 12 Kearns [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [12U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon White 12s [12] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | Lebanon HS (Lebanon, OH) |
Director: | Tina Collins |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ4-CNPEP1-PR | ||
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – Cottingim 14s [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – SRoush U14 [14R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team Mere [14R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14 Spring Morlan [14R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14s [14R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Moon [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 12 Green [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 12 Wilson [12U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-CNPEP1-PR | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Ramby-12 [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Deley [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/10 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELVSE2‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 12 Zang [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 12 Green [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 12 Wilson [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 11s [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hixon [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑WVRLY1‑OV | Waverly Volleyball Club – 12u Jones [12U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-10 [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 12 Riley [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BASHAM [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Purple Pandas [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Dragons [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.24 orange [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-Black Ninjas [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 FRALEY [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Arapaho [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PRIDE3‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE JR [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Walpole [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon White 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.25 white [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – STARZ [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Thomas [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 ICE [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Garber [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Reed [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team STORM [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 11 Fruity Pebbles [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Pink Tigers [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-10 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 10 Liberty [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-MVJRS2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]