OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – London 11 [FJ1-LONEL1-OV]
Results for London Elite – London 11 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/27/10 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 Columbia [12] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Pasquale 12u [12U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
5. | 2.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/10 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Magill [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Thomas [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Reed [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11's [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/10 |
Location: | Madison-Plains HS (London, OH) |
Director: | Ruth Ernst |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/10 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon Red 12s [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Maurer [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 12B [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TEAMZ1‑OV | Team Z – 12 Green [12U] |
9. | 1st | Silver | NKJV 11-2 (PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | NKJV 11-1 (PR) |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Magill [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Black [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Pink Tigers [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 12 Riley [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BASHAM [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Purple Pandas [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Dragons [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.24 orange [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-Black Ninjas [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 FRALEY [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Arapaho [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PRIDE3‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE JR [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Walpole [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon White 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.25 white [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – STARZ [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Thomas [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 ICE [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Garber [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Reed [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team STORM [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 11 Fruity Pebbles [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Pink Tigers [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-10 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 10 Liberty [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-LONEL1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]