OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Crush – Smithies [FJ0-CRUSH1-OV]
Results for Club Crush – Smithies are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Waves [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Smithies [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Lancers [10] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Smerglia [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN RED [16A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Smithies [10U] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/10 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Red [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PKGTN2‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Deley [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 12 Black [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 12 Sp Braskett [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Garber [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Walpole [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Smithies [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-CRUSH1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]