OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [FJ0-ACEVB1-OV]
Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/13/10 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – NE 11 [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-COBRA1-WE | ||
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 10 [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/28/10 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/10 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit (Avon, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Waves [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Smithies [10] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Lancers [10] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/10 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Waves [10U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | COBRA (WE) | ||
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 10 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/24/10 |
Location: | The Total Athlete (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 16-1 [16A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Debbie [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Smerglia [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN RED [16A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – Infinity 16 American [16A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – Smithies [10U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air 12 Riley [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 BASHAM [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Purple Pandas [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 12 Dragons [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 12 Spring [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.24 orange [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-Black Ninjas [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Bostic 12u [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 FRALEY [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 12 Teal [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Fite-12 [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Arapaho [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PRIDE3‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE JR [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Walpole [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑BDLJV3‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – New Lebanon White 12s [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Tungsten | FJ2‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.25 white [12U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 Red [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – STARZ [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ1‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Thomas [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 Evans [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11s [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 ICE [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ1‑VELVC1‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 11Elite [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 11s [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 11 [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Rox [11U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ1‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Garber [11U] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 11 White [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑MCGEE1‑OV | McGee's Volleyball Academy (MVA) – MVA 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Black [11U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Blue [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Reed [11U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑PKGTN1‑OV | Pickerington Area Volleyball Club – 11 Sp Rawlins/Sawyer [11U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – Team STORM [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 11 Fruity Pebbles [11U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELVSE1‑OV | Elevation - Sports Express – 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Mighty Purple 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10 Pink Tigers [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Jess [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Wordell [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10-1 Tsunami [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 10 Red [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 10 - Putnam [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 10 Royal [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT PANTHERS [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil'Beans [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 10 [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10-2 Tide [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur-10 [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 10 Liberty [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA Red [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑PURVI1‑OV | Club Pura Vida – Club Pura Vida-Stevens [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-2 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-ACEVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]