[
Member login
]
Of related interest
Out-of-Region Results
Team Seeding
Seeding System
Tournament Schedule
Junior Championships
OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 2, 2010
Jan. 3, 2010
Jan. 10, 2010
Jan. 17, 2010
Jan. 23, 2010
Jan. 24, 2010
Jan. 30, 2010
Jan. 31, 2010
Feb. 6, 2010
Feb. 7, 2010
Feb. 13, 2010
Feb. 14, 2010
Feb. 20, 2010
Feb. 21, 2010
Feb. 27, 2010
Feb. 28, 2010
Mar. 6, 2010
Mar. 7, 2010
Mar. 13, 2010
Mar. 14, 2010
Mar. 20, 2010
Mar. 21, 2010
Mar. 26, 2010
Mar. 27, 2010
Mar. 28, 2010
Apr. 3, 2010
Apr. 10, 2010
Apr. 11, 2010
Apr. 17, 2010
Apr. 18, 2010
Apr. 24, 2010
Apr. 25, 2010
May. 1, 2010
May. 2, 2010
May. 8, 2010
May. 9, 2010
May. 15, 2010
May. 16, 2010
May. 22, 2010
May. 23, 2010
Jun. 19, 2010
Location:
All sites
Alexander HS
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Barberton HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Cambridge HS
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Central State University: Beacon Lewis Gymnasium
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbiana HS
Conneaut Lake HS
Crestline HS
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dayton Convention Center
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center, Marietta College
Eastwood High School
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Galion HS
GaREAT Sports Complex
Garfield Heights HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greeneview HS
Greenville HS
Hilliard Davidson HS
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hudson HS
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Iroquois HS
Kingdom Sports Center
LaBrae HS
Lebanon HS
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst College
Miami East JHS
Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Midwest Hoops
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Muskingum College
New Bremen HS
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
North Ridgeville HS
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Oberlin College
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Ontario HS
Otsego HS (new gym)
Otsego Middle School
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Penn State: Beaver Campus
Pickerington Central HS
Pickerington North HS
Plymouth HS
Poland Seminary HS
Preble Shawnee HS
Premier Volleyball Academy
South Gallia High School / Middle School
South Metro Sports
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Stivers High School
Tallmadge Recreation Center
The Batters Box Sports Complex
The Miami Valley School
The Ohio State University at Marion: Alber Student Center Gymnasium
The Total Athlete
Triway HS
Troy HS
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Veterans' Memorial
Washington and Jefferson College Gym
West Muskingum HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Woodrow Wilson HS
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium
Director:
All tournament directors
Abell, Tammy
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Bates, Ruth
Bellinger, Jr., George
Bottorf, Thomas
Bullock, Patricia
Byer, LeAnn
Case, John Paul
Cavanaugh, Carey
Christy, Amber
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Tina
Collins, Zahra
Conser, Curtis
Consiglio, Alyse
Day, Donna
Delph, Adrienne
Dempsey, John
Ernst, Ruth
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Garcia, Howard
Garrett, Vanessa
Gates, Kyra
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Hajek II, Gary
Harms, Stephanie
Helman, Eric
Herbert, Al
Herrmann, Francis
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Hunt, Randall
Jasinowski, Tina
Jeffers, Bradd
King, Sarah
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Kubec, Stephanie
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathy
Litteral, Dan
Loomis, Kathy
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich, Leigh Ann
McCoy, Jaclyn
Monroe, Scott
Moser, Monte
Parker, Michael
Paulozzi, Loren
Pisano, Phil
Pugh, Ron
Reinhart, David
Rodgers, John
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jen
Spencer, Joy
Stamper, Kimberly
Stark, Eric
Steward, Peggy
Strecker, Stacie
Strock, Kevin
Studer, Amy
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Tobe, Janice
Trimble, Hank
Voltin, Connie
Wallace, Frederick
Walters, Phillip
Walton, Ashley
West, Scot
Williams, David
Williams, Rosemary
Worth, Larry
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steve
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
4/18/10
Location:
GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH)
Director:
Stephanie Kubec
Girls' 17 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
FJ6‑PGMGC1‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Pink
[16A]
2.
13.143
2nd
Gold
FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Moore
[17R]
3.
12.286
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑BKNOR1‑OV
Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Sa-Fire Edge
[17R]
3.
12.286
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV
Flash VBC – 17-Red
[17R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ6‑ACEVB4‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Terry
[16A]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV
MCVBC – 17 Royal
[17R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Waltz 17s
[17R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s
[17R]
9.
7.143
1st
Silver
FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Terzak 17s
[17R]
10.
6.286
2nd
Silver
FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV
Flash VBC – 16-Blue
[16R]
11.
5.429
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV
MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB17
[17R]
11.
5.429
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – POUNDERS
[17R]
13.
3.714
1st
Bronze
FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – 17R-1
[17R]
14.
2.857
2nd
Bronze
FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17 White
[17R]
15.
2.000
3rd
Bronze
FJ7‑ZEROT1‑OV
Zero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance 17s
[17R]
Girls' 16 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
FJ6‑BKNOR1‑OV
Buckeye of Nordonia VBC – Cross-Fire Edge
[16R]
2.
13.200
2nd
Gold
FJ6‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 16 Black
[16R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑GREAT5‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Riehl
[16R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Black
[16R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ5‑JUMPS2‑OV
Jump Serve Volleyball – 15 Purple
[15A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV
Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange
[16R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ6‑FLASH3‑OV
Flash VBC – 16-Black
[16R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ6‑PGMGC3‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 16 Silver
[16R]
9.
7.600
1st
Silver
FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – LIONS
[16R]
10.
6.800
2nd
Silver
FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV
Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 Black
[16R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16 Red
[16R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – RED SQUIRLS
[16R]
13.
4.400
1st
Bronze
FJ6‑ECLVJ5‑OV
Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red
[16R]
14.
3.600
2nd
Bronze
FJ6‑MCVBV1‑OV
MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB16
[16R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑THNDR1‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Mohr 16s
[16R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Faudree 16s
[16R]
Girls' 15 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV
Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
[15R]
2.
13.200
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Pink
[15R]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 14 American White
[14A]
3.
12.400
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV
MCVBC – 15 Royal
[15R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14A Red
[14A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ4‑SWVBC3‑OV
Southwest VBC – 14 American Blue
[14A]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ5‑GREAT4‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15 Blue
[15R]
5.
10.800
5th
Gold
FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Conroy 15s
[15R]
9.
7.600
1st
Silver
FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV
Flash VBC – 15s
[15R]
10.
6.800
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – CHEETAHS
[15R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑MCVBC2‑OV
MCVBC – 15 White
[15R]
11.
6.000
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑PGMGC3‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – Pittsburgh Magic 15 Silver
[15R]
13.
4.400
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – TIGERS
[15R]
14.
3.600
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – RED HAWKS
[15R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV
GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15 White
[15R]
15.
2.800
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – Pinter 15s
[15R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]