OVR Archives: 2009-2010 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2010 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/09/10 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 18 Elite [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH3‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Lehman [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – Doup [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Maroon 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH4‑OV | Matchpoint – Matchpoint Delaware County Calo [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH2‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18R [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VMAST1‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Mantis Marion [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑GMVBC1‑OV | Greater Miami Volleyball Club – Cougars [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Meyer-18 [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI2‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kaboom [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑COVBC2‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – 18-2 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 18 Kix [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Team RAD [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT TIGERS [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri State Volleyball Academy – TSVBA 18 [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – 18Z [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑BDLJV2‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Red [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MRoush U-18 Black Magic [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑ROUND1‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cherokee [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – 18s [18R] |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Silver [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – CVC 18 [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑VMAST2‑OV | The Volley Masters – 18 Lotus MV [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑ROUND2‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Apache [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – Gibson [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑ROUND3‑OV | Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Cheyenne [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑STORM1‑OV | Club Storm – CLUB STORM 18 Blue [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑TSVBC1‑OV | Toledo Starlings Volleyball Clubs, USA – TOLEDO STARLINGS VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]