Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [FJ2-PREMR1-OV]
Results for Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/28/09 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller 14A [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Wildcats [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑RENCL2‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 14 Black [14A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14-1 Hurricanes [14A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Sensei [14A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – American Blue [14A] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13-1 Cyclones [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore A.K. [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑RENCL4‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 13 Gold [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | South County 13 Teal Canada | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ott [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13-3 Natural Disasters [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR5‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 12 White [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [12U] |
5. | 1st | Silver | Decatur Force (FJ2-DFORC2-HO)Hoosier | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hill [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 11-1 Lightning Lizzards [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/09 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-2 [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Miller [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hill [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 12U-Heban [12U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Black [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Cook [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 10-1 Ice Storm [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 10-1 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 10 Blue [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 8-1 [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/15/09 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Trentman [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC7‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Oberst [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Maize [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14-2 Black Ice [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR7‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Hendrix [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Red [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 12U-Heban [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hill [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TYVBC1‑OV | Toledo YMCA Volleyball Club – starz [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/09 |
Location: | Eastwood High School (Pemberville, OH) |
Director: | Kathy Loomis |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12-1 Tsunami [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Miller [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 12 White [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-EV [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Red [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 12U-Heban [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12 Blue [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/11/09 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 Navy [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | South County 14 Teal (Canada; FJ4-SOUTH1-CA) | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Magers [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.44 Columbia [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR7‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – Columbus United 14 spring [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.45 Orange [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Ice [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 13 Miller [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 13 Maize [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | W2VC (Hoosier; FJ3-W2VBC1-HO) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Miller [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-EV [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kuhn [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – 12-Dougall [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 Navy [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.22 Columbia [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers VBC 12U Goergens [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/19/09 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Myers [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR7‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Grey [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 R / Cougarcats [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – advance 14s Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Conn [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Grider [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Wax [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers VBC 12U Goergens [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-PREMR1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]