Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Floyd [FJ2-GRLVC1-OV]
Results for Grandlake VBC – Floyd are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/01/09 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Snipes [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henschen [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kuhn [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS2‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Oglesbee 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS3‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – McPherson 12 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers VBC 12U Goergens [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/09 |
Location: | Lehman HS (Sidney, OH) |
Director: | Greg Snipes |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Snipes [12U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henschen [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [12U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Grider [12U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Riley [12U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Stephens [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/15/09 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Vogel [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ4‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R-NABORS [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Kidney [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15-1 Haze [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lima [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15-3 Perfect Storm [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henschen [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Miller [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Stephens [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Wax [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑WESTV3‑OV | Westland VBC – Shellenbarger [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/21/09 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Tournament date: | 4/04/09 |
Location: | Greenville HS (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Tammy Abell |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Kuhn [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Grider [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPEXP2‑OV | Sports Express – 12 Zang [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-3 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Floyd [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-GRLVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]