Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [ Current season's results ]
Tournament date: | 4/26/09 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17 ELITE [17R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑RENCL1‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-Red [17R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 17 Red [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Schimmoeller [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Huntsman [17R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBV1‑OV | MCVB Volleyball Club – MCVB [17R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – Red [17R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Pirates [17R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 17-White [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Wagner [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑RENCL3‑OV | Renaissance Cleveland VBC – 16 White [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – North Shore [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Kaepa Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s Black [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Magnum [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Red [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-White [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Five-O [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 16-Blue [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-RWB [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – Panthers 16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 15 Red [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Terry [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑CLUBW1‑OV | Club-W – Club-W 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Red [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ARORA3‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Black Sand [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Ward [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-Blue [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SUMIT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Angela [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Maui Fever [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 15-White [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – RiverCreek [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Jakubec Bowman 15s [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA1‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Riptide Elite [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ARORA2‑OV | Aurora Volleyball Club – Sharks [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC6‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Jenkins [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Titans [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ENERG1‑OV | Team Energetics Volleyball Club – GAMERS [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Johnson [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – Sailors [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Pink Panthers [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC5‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Yoho-Wagner [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Red [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – GVA 14-Blue [14R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]