[
Member login
]
Of related interest
Out-of-Region Results
Team Seeding
Seeding System
Tournament Schedule
Junior Championships
OVR Archives: 2008-2009 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
The following information from the 2008-2009 season is preserved for historical reference. [
Current season's results ]
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Jan. 3, 2009
Jan. 4, 2009
Jan. 11, 2009
Jan. 18, 2009
Jan. 24, 2009
Jan. 25, 2009
Jan. 31, 2009
Feb. 1, 2009
Feb. 7, 2009
Feb. 8, 2009
Feb. 14, 2009
Feb. 15, 2009
Feb. 21, 2009
Feb. 22, 2009
Feb. 28, 2009
Mar. 1, 2009
Mar. 7, 2009
Mar. 8, 2009
Mar. 14, 2009
Mar. 15, 2009
Mar. 21, 2009
Mar. 22, 2009
Mar. 28, 2009
Mar. 29, 2009
Apr. 3, 2009
Apr. 4, 2009
Apr. 5, 2009
Apr. 11, 2009
Apr. 18, 2009
Apr. 19, 2009
Apr. 25, 2009
Apr. 26, 2009
May. 2, 2009
May. 3, 2009
May. 9, 2009
May. 10, 2009
May. 16, 2009
May. 17, 2009
Jun. 13, 2009
Location:
All sites
Alexander HS
Aliquippa Middle School
Ambridge Area HS
Barberton HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brunswick HS
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Centerburg HS/MS
Christian Community School
Church of the Savior
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
College of Mount St. Joseph
Columbiana HS
Columbus Fairgrounds
Columbus Volleyball Center
Concord University
Conneaut Lake HS
Crestline HS
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Cuyahoga Falls HS
Davis Middle School
Dayton Convention Center
Donovan Intermediate School
Eastwood High School
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Euclid Sports Plant
Family First Sports Park
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
GaREAT Sports Complex
General McLane HS
Geneva College: Metheny Fieldhouse
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greeneview HS
Greenville HS
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hudson HS
Independence HS Fieldhouse
Iroquois HS
Jackson HS
Kettering Fairmont HS: Trent Arena
Kingdom Sports Center
LaBrae HS
Lebanon HS
Lehman HS
Lima HS
Lincolnview Elementary
Lucas County Recreation Center
Marion Harding HS
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
McGee's Courts 4 Sports
Mercyhurst College
Miami University Middletown: Bennett Recreation Center
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Mississinawa Valley HS
Mohawk School
Muskingum College
New Bremen HS
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Riegel HS
Northwest HS
Oberlin College
Ohio Expo Center
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
Ohio Valley University: Snyder Activity Center
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Olentangy HS
Olentangy Liberty HS
Ontario HS
Otsego HS (new gym)
Otsego Middle School
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkway High School
Payne Recreation Center
Penn State Behrend
Penn State: Beaver Campus
Pickerington North HS
Plymouth HS
Premier Volleyball Academy
Renaissance VBC
Roy C. Start HS
Sidney Middle School
South Metro Sports
Sports Express
Spring Valley HS
Stivers High School
Talawanda Middle School
The Batters Box Sports Complex
The Miami Valley School
The Ohio State University at Marion: Alber Student Center Gymnasium
Thiel College
Triple Crown Sports
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Fitness & Sports Club
University of Dayton: Fitness and Recreation Complex
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Findlay
University of Toledo: Health Education Building
Urbana HS
Ursuline College O'Brien Athletic Center
Westland High School and Rec Center
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Woodrow Wilson HS
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Youngstown State University: Stambaugh Stadium
Director:
All tournament directors
Abell, Tammy
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Bellinger, Jr., George
Borer, Sandra
Bottorf, Thomas
Brewer, Scott
Brewer, Steve
Bullock, Patricia
Burner, Stephanie
Burns, Richard
Byer, LeAnn
Christy, Amber
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Tina
Colpus, Jeanne
Conser, Curtis
Consiglio, Alyse
Day, Donna
Delph, Adrienne
Dempsey, John
Donor, Gregory
Ervin, Meredith
Freed, Glenn
Freeman, Amos
Garcia, Howard
Gates, Kyra
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Hajek II, Gary
Harms, Stephanie
Hedberg, Lori
Helman, Eric
Herbert, Al
Herrmann, Frank
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Eric
Hoover, Nancy
Jackson, Richard
Jasinowski, Tina
Jeffers, Bradd
King, Sarah
Kmick, Jason
Kohl, Thomas
Kolodka, Joseph
Kubec, Stephanie
Lamb, Cynthia
Larrick, Jennifer
Leonard, Travis
Litteral, Dan
Loomis, Kathy
MacFarland, Jr., Robert
Marbaugh, Jeff
McClain, Tina
Meadows, Jennifer
Miller, Max
Monroe, Scott
Moser, Monte
Musselman, Chuck
Mytinger, Greg
Nickol, Scott
Niebling, Gretchen
O'Connor, Amy
Parker, Michael
Paulozzi, Loren
Pisano, Phil
Reinhart, David
Reinhart, Tonya
Rodgers, John
Sanders, Lori
Schaad, Lisa
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Laura
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Tobe, Jan
Walters, Phil
Wherry, Michelle
Williams, David
Williams, Rosemary
Worth, Larry
Wyman Jr., Richard
Yarnell, Steve
Yates, Steve
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Zody, Jacqueline
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
3/28-29/09
Location:
Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:
David Reinhart
Girls' 12 and Under
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
16.000
1st
Gold
FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Reinhart
[12U]
2.
14.727
2nd
Gold
FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-1
[12U]
3.
13.455
3rd
Gold
FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV
NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Krupp
[12U]
4.
12.182
4th
Gold
FJ2‑BLUEJ1‑OV
Blue Jacket Volleyball Club – Blue Jackets
[12U]
5.
10.909
1st
Silver
FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp Hendrix
[12U]
6.
9.636
2nd
Silver
FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – Blackswamp 12 Miller
[12U]
7.
8.364
3rd
Silver
FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-2
[12U]
8.
7.091
4th
Silver
FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.21 Navy
[12U]
9.
5.818
1st
Bronze
FJ2‑NSVBC3‑OV
NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zieber
[12U]
10.
4.545
2nd
Bronze
FJ2‑GCVCO3‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – GCVC 12-3
[12U]
11.
3.273
3rd
Bronze
FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.11 Navy
[11U]
11.
3.273
3rd
Bronze
FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.22 Columbia
[12U]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]