Juniors

OVR Juniors Tournament Schedule

Link to Beach Tournaments.

Exclusive use of the court and spectator areas for juniors' warm-ups: The new rule in the USAV 2009-2011 DCR about juniors' warm-ups prohibits the team off the court from using balls both in the playing area and spectator areas. See the letter from Kevin Weldelboe, Chair-RVA/USAV Insurance Committee, for additional information.

Coolers and food: Keep all coolers in cars. Coolers (including soft sided) are prohibited in and outside facilities hosting OVR-sanctioned events. Setting up tables and/or cooking by teams or their support staff, fans, coaches, or parents are prohibited at OVR-sanctioned events. Tournament directors and site managers do not have the discretion to grant permission. Tournament directors can permit teams to bring food into a designated area of the tournament facility. Some facilities do not permit outside food to be brought in to a tournament site. This is also allowed and will be enforced. If a club does not comply amicably with a tournament director's or site director's request, an Incident Report will be sent to Bob Price, OVR Commissioner, resulting in up to a $250 fine and a team/club suspension.

Club staff and officials: Due to concerns members have expressed regarding privacy, tournament directors' and officials assigners' phone numbers are available only to registered OVR club staff and officials. Log in to access phone numbers and (on the Tournament Details pages) addresses.

Tournament Directors: Applications for Sanction for Girls Tournaments are accepted beginning September 18. Instructions and forms are available in the Juniors' Tournament Packet. Visit www.ovr.org/juniors/sanction/ to have your tournament(s) sanctioned.

Tournament Directors: Please specify teams entered in your events by their team codes (e.g. FJ8-EXAMP1-OV), and list the officials who will be working your events. Team codes will automatically be expanded to their correct, full names, improving your tournament listings and the accuracy of submitted results. Out-of-region teams should be specified by name.

Club Directors and Team Reps: Please consult the column containing the number of openings, saving time for you and directors of tournaments that are already filled. Then for those to which you do commit, promptly send your entry fee!

Preventing floor damage: The sponsoring entity of an event that produces a floor damage claim resulting from the use of floor tape other than products listed here will be subject to a deductible of $5,000.

Uniform numbers must be clearly visible and centered on the chest and back. Each jersey must use the same color (excepting the Libero) and number height, minimum of 4" on the front and 6" on the back (recommended 6" on the front and 8" on the back) for all players. The line forming the numbers should be at least �" wide.

Every team and individual must be registered before participating in a USAV-OVR tournament. No one will be permitted to play without a valid registration number. Club directors, team reps, and tournament directors are all responsible for ensuring compliance. Violations will result in sanctions to individuals, teams and/or clubs.

TERMS OF USE
The OVR Juniors Tournament Schedule is a vehicle for the advertisement of OVR- and selected USA Volleyball-sanctioned events. The OVR itself is not the promoter of these events unless listed as such. Tournaments hosts are solely responsible for the events they have had sanctioned through the OVR. See also: OVR Data Services Terms of Use.

Neighboring regions' tournament schedules

» All regions


OVR Juniors' Tournament Director:
Tom Kohl (kohl@ovr.org, 937-773-7273 /h)

Abbreviations used in the Juniors' Tournament Schedule
efentry fee
Ggender: Girls or Boys
Cnumber of courts (4-team pools)
Tnumber of team openings (blank if unknown, negative if there's a waiting list)
Onumber of officials needed
TDTournament Director
OAOfficials' Assigner (listed when different from the TD)
Define search criteria and click "Display".
NEW (sanctioned/unsanctioned in the past 3 days)

datetypetournament / siteefcontactGdivision C  T Odetails
12/3/17OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinB18U350
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
12/16-2/17/17OVROVR Boys Holiday Tournament
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$400TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
12U
14U
16U
16U
17U
18U
18U
2
6
5
3
3
6
3
3
0
1
4
1
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/6/18OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200TD: Anitra Brockman
SD: James Conley
B
B
B
12U
13U
14U
1
1
3
0
0
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/7/18OVRHiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hiram, OH
$225TD: Kyle Mars
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B
B
16U
18U
3
5
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/13/18FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
13U
15U
17U
3
2
1
3
0
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/13/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG
G
13U
14U
3
3
6
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/13/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Kathryn Butcher
G17U460
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/13/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/14/18FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
14U
16U
18U
3
2
1
0
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/14/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B
B
16U
18U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/14/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/15/18FSFriendship Scrimmage
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$50Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
13U
14U
15U
16U
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18FSFriendship Scrimmage
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
11U
13U
15U
17U
3
2
2
1
5
5
1
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20-1/21/18OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200TD: Anitra Brockman
SD: James Conley
B
B
16U
18U
3
3
4
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$175TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B13U300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG15R470
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG14R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R4-20
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12U
13R
4
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill ZehlerG
G
11U
14U
2
3
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
G10U230
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20-1/21/18OVRNCPL#2
Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$750TD: Tonya Thompson
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14A
15A
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/20-1/21/18OVRNCPL#2
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$750TD: Tonya Thompson
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16A
17A
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18FSFriendship Scrimmage
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
12U
14U
16U
18U
3
2
2
1
2
0
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$175TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B14U300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
16R
18R
3
3
2
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG15R430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G16R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16U
18U
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill ZehlerG
G
12U
15U
2
3
1
-1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/21/18OVRAmbridge Area HS
Ambridge, PA
$200Glenn Freed
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B18U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVROhio Xtreme Training Facility
Canal Fulton, OH
$200TD: Adam Evans
SD: James Angelo
G13A310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
12U
13U
2
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG12R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Glen Conley
G14A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14A
16A
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27-1/28/18ACAmerican Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A40

Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/27-1/28/18NCOVR-Marathon Girls WinterFest Tournament (National Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$425TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
13N
14N
15N
16N
17N
18N
3
5
6
5
6
4
0
0
1
2
2
-2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A201
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17U401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$200TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Lynsey Trusty
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Valerie Nagy
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13U
15U
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R402
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$125John Paul Case
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B
G
14U
12U
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
G
G
12R
17R
4
2
3
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B18U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/28/18OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3-2/4/18NCNational Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Jimmy McKinzey
G
G
11N
12N
2
3
1
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
G
G
12R
13R
2
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG
G
10U
11R
2
2
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG14A411
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G13U430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
G15R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Dennis Noland
G12R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Dennis Noland
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
11U
12R
14R
2
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
G
G
14R
16R
4
4
0
3
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R2-20
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/3-2/4/18OVROVR-Marathon Boys WinterFest Tournament
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$400TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
B
B
B
12U
14U
16U
17U
18U
1
5
6
3
7
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
14R
15R
2
2
1
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
G16R420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG
G
12A
14A
2
2
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G15U410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A4-20
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG17R440
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G14R310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$200TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Lynsey Trusty
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
G16R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
17R
18R
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11U
12U
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/4/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRWadsworth Middle School
Wadsworth, OH
$200TD: Adam Evans
SD: James Angelo
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10-2/11/18ACAmerican Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A600
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R4-30
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Jennifer Van Horn
G
G
10U
12U
2
2
4
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRThe Spike Center
Mt. Gilead, OH
$190TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Kendra Mosher
G13R220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G15R320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Linnea Wolf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Kathryn Butcher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
14R
3
2
-1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10-2/11/18ACAmerican Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13U
15A
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRNEO Sports Plant
Euclid, OH
$200Jeff GeorgeG10U220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRNEO Sports Plant
Euclid, OH
$200Jeff George
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10/18OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
15R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10-2/11/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$750TD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13U
14N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10-2/11/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$750TD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15N
16N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/10-2/11/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$750TD: Tonya Thompson
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
17N
18N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15U
16U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie StreckerG13R420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Katie Poole
G16A450
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Linnea Wolf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jordan Henkle
SD: Vicki Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRLakewood High School - Hebron,OH
Hebron, OH
$200Sharon AdamsG12R310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Lisa Schaad
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200TD: Lori Sanders
SD: Jennifer Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14A
14R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRReminderville Athletic Club
Reminderville, OH
$200Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/11/18OVRAmbridge Area HS
Ambridge, PA
$200Glenn Freed
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B18U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG
G
12R
13R
2
2
0
4
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G11U220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRAllegheny College: Wise Center
Meadville, PA
$200Kelly BarzakG
G
14R
18R
2
3
0
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$190Brian VotawG11U210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18RCRegional Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G12R360
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason MillerG10U320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherG12A340
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill ZehlerG
G
10U
11U
2
3
0
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen NeroG13A442
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18OVRUniversity of Dayton: Rec Plex
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Boys Regional Championships
Force Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
12U
16U
1
5
0
3
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18NCPresidents' Cup Tournament (National Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$475TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
15N
16N
17N
18U
7
6
7
9
-1
-1
-1
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18ACPresidents' Cup Tournament (American Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$475TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
15A
16A
17A
9
10
9
-5
-3
-3
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18RCPresidents' Cup Tournament (Regional Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$475TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
15R
16R
17R
9
8
7
0
1
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18NCPresidents' Cup Tournament (National Challenge)
Duke Energy Convention Center
Cincinnati, OH
$475TD: Derek Benson
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
13N
14N
8
8
0
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18ACPresidents' Cup Tournament (American Challenge)
Duke Energy Convention Center
Cincinnati, OH
$475TD: Derek Benson
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13A
14A
9
9
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18RCPresidents' Cup Tournament (Regional Challenge)
Duke Energy Convention Center
Cincinnati, OH
$475TD: Derek Benson
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
8
8
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/17-2/18/18RCPresidents' Cup Tournament-National-American and Regional Teams (Regional Challenge)
Duke Energy Convention Center
Cincinnati, OH
$475TD: Derek Benson
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12U1200
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16U
17U
2
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael VarnG17R330
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG15R480
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G15R440
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen NeroG15R430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG16R450
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$200TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Lynsey Trusty
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jordan Henkle
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRLakewood High School - Hebron,OH
Hebron, OH
$200Sharon Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12U
15R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Sean Johnson
G17R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRReminderville Athletic Club
Reminderville, OH
$200Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRCommunity College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Monaca, PA
$200TD: Ron Voitus
SD: Robert Theiss
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18OVRBelmont HS
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Boys Regional Championships
Force Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
17U
18U
2
4
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/18/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Boys Regional Championships
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B14U420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18NCNational Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Al HerbertG
G
11N
12N
2
3
1
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVROhio Xtreme Training Facility
Canal Fulton, OH
$200Adam Evans
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18RCRegional Challenge
Skyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$400MaryEllen Manders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11U
12R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
G10U230
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG
G
10U
11U
2
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$190TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Kendra Mosher
G14R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRShelby Middle School
Shelby, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Brandie Albert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRAdvancement Academy
Lewis Center, OH
$200TD: Shaun Servick
SD: Laura Lemanski
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Michelle Long
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG10U210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18ACAmerican Challenge
SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$400Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
14R
1
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRLorain County Community College
Elyria, OH
$200Theodore WhitselG13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18RCRegional Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18RCRegional Challenge
SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$400Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400

Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRMarysville High School
Marysville, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Samantha Wawzyniak
G12A470
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRCrooksville HS
Crooksville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12U402
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRNEO Sports Plant
Euclid, OH
$200Jeff George
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVRNathan Goff Armory
Clarksburg, WV
$200TD: Brian Griffith
SD: Daniel Fischer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Al Herbert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R100
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$0TD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13U
14N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$0TD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
17N
18N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/24-2/25/18OVRNCPL Elite Tournament
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Tonya Thompson
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15N
16N
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$200Tammy Swearingen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
17U
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A4-30
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18Eastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Katie Poole
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Katie Poole
G18R330
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jordan Henkle
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRShelby Middle School
Shelby, OH
$200Jordan Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Michelle Long
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
17R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRLorain County Community College
Elyria, OH
$200Theodore Whitsel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$200Dana McKinstry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Sean Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRMarysville High School
Marysville, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Bethany Bentz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRCrooksville HS
Crooksville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200Laurie Thewes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200Stephen YatesG16A420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/25/18OVRParkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18NCNational Challenge
Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$400Al HerbertG15N430
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18NCNational Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Jimmy McKinzey
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13N400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18NCNational Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Al HerbertG14N430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18RCRegional Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Dana ArtmanG15R620
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18ACAmerican Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$400TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18ACAmerican Challenge
Salem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$400TD: Curtis Conser
SD: Brittany Gregory
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18RCRegional Challenge
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$400Colleen NeroG16R520
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18ACAmerican Challenge
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hiram, OH
$400Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A600
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18RCRegional Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G18R310
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18RCRegional Challenge
Eastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$400TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18ACAmerican Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A300
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Linnea Wolf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11R
12R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRNorthwest HS
Canal Fulton, OH
$200Krista Lafay
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G10U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Ashley Cottengim
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRSharonville Community Center
Sharonville, OH
$200Aaron Tiplady
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13A
14A
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRJohn Glenn HS
New Concord, OH
$200Elizabeth ZichaG12R220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRFranklin Monroe High School
Arcanum, OH
$200TD: Holly Beam
SD: Angie Filbrun
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3/18OVRNathan Goff Armory
Clarksburg, WV
$200TD: Brian Griffith
SD: Daniel Fischer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18ACAmerican and Regional teams only (American Challenge)
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$400Lauren YatesG12U410
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18NCPL#2
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Tonya Thompson
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14A
15A
4
4
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/3-3/4/18OVRNCPL#2
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$0TD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
16A
17A
4
4
0
3
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen Manders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
12R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Anitra BrockmanG13R450
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG17R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Linnea Wolf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRFostoria HS and MS
Fostoria, OH
$200Krissy Lotycz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
17R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG15A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRNorthwest HS
Canal Fulton, OH
$200Krista Lafay
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRSteubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
$200Robert Theiss
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Sean Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRRonnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Cincinnati, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRTri Valley High School
Dresden, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG
G
13U
17R
3
3
0
3
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRFranklin Monroe High School
Arcanum, OH
$200TD: Holly Beam
SD: Angie Filbrun
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
16R
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRParkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/4/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
17A
17R
4
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
G14R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRColdwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG12R480
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10-3/11/18ACAmerican Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$400Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
14R
2
2
-2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
G10U210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason MillerG14A320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10-3/11/18RCRegional Challenge
Columbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$400TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300

Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Mark Ridley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRNiles High School
Niles, OH
$200Ronald Slipkasky
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10-3/11/18RCRegional Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
G15R420
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: John Holtsberry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Sean Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRGalion HS
Galion, OH
$200Jordan Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12U
14A
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
2
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRWest Muskingum HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRMercyhurst University
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
14R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRDublin Scioto HS
Dublin, OH
$200Gabriel Hoover
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRNEO Sports Plant
Euclid, OH
$200Jeff George
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/10/18OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: Emily Griffith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
15R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
15R
16R
2
4
0
3
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
11R
13R
2
2
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG12U420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRColdwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
12R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jordan Henkle
SD: Weston Horstman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
16R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Mark Ridley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRMount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Alliance, OH
$200TD: Melissa Mahnke
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R4-20
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
17R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRNiles High School
Niles, OH
$200Ronald Slipkasky
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRSteubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
$200Robert Theiss
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$200Dana McKinstryG16R310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRFamily First Sports Park
Erie, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Ashley Cottengim
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRGalion HS
Galion, OH
$200Jordan Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15A
16A
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRLicking Valley High School
Newark, OH
$200TD: Sharon Adams
SD: Warren Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R402
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRMercyhurst University
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRDublin Scioto HS
Dublin, OH
$200Gabriel Hoover
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRWestern Beaver High School
Industry, PA
$200Ron Voitus
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: Courtney Kline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
2
3
0
0
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
G16R420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Kurt Vandeborne
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R201
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/11/18OVRParkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
G
G
14R
15R
4
4
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11U
13A
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$400Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen Manders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$400Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200Curtis ConserG13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
Positively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$400Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$190Brian Votaw
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Devin Pennington
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18ACAmerican Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A500
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
Columbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$400TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey HarrahG
G
14R
17R
3
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G11R220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G13R420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-CarafaG13R410
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherG
G
10U
11R
2
2
2
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRJohn Glenn HS
New Concord, OH
$200TD: Elizabeth Zicha
SD: Deidre Prince
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R40
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200Rosemary WilliamsG
G
13R
16R
2
3
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Kurt Vandeborne
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17-3/18/18RCRegional Challenge
SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$400Gregory PuckrinG16R6124

Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/17/18OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
G
G
17R
18R
4
4
0
7
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG17A461
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
13R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG15R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie StreckerG
G
11U
13R
2
2
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Devin Pennington
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
17R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Dennis Noland
G15A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jordan Henkle
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey Harrah
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
18R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
16R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John ZellG12R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRCommunity College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Monaca, PA
$200Ron VoitusG16R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200Rosemary Williams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
17R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Kurt Vandeborne
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15A
17R
2
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRNathan Goff Armory
Clarksburg, WV
$200TD: Brian Griffith
SD: Daniel Fischer
G17R211
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Jordan Ritenour
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRParkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18OVRAmerican and Regional teams only
Willard High School
Willard, OH
$200Ashley BondG14U440
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18NCOVR 18s Bid Tournament (National Challenge)
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$275TD: Al Herbert
SD: Michael Chandler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18U500
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/18/18ACOVR American Play-In Tournament (American Challenge)
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$250TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
16A
17A
4
3
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/23-3/25/18RCSpikeFest (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$495TD: Paul Claridades
OA: Terry Miller
G18R660
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/23-3/25/18RCSpikeFest (13A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$495TD: Paul Claridades
OA: Terry Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R600
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/23-3/25/18RCSpikeFest (14A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$495TD: Paul Claridades
OA: Terry Miller
G15R670
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/23-3/25/18RCSpikeFest (15A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$495TD: Paul Claridades
OA: Terry Miller
G16R650
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24-3/25/18ACAmerican Challenge
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Joe Polack
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11R
14R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Corey Ness
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG13R4110
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24-3/25/18RCRegional Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$400TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G17R411
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRAdena HS
Frankfort, OH
$200Laura Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R30
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG12R320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
G13U490
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$200TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Lynsey Trusty
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRRussia HS
Russia, OH
$200Aaron WatkinsG15R320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24-3/25/18RCRegional Challenge
SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$400Gregory PuckrinG
G
12R
13R
6
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
10U
11R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: John Holtsberry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G10U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen Scherlacher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
G
G
13R
14A
2
4
1
2
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRJohn Glenn HS
New Concord, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200TD: Lori Sanders
SD: Jennifer Miller
G12U410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVROld Fort High School
Old Fort, OH
$200TD: Nancy Hoover
SD: Shelby Ortiz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/24/18OVRAshland HS
Ashland, OH
$200Tricia Bernhard
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$200Tammy Swearingen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
17R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Corey Ness
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG16U430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRAdena HS
Frankfort, OH
$200Laura Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRAllegheny College: Wise Center
Meadville, PA
$200Kelly Barzak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
17R
2
4
0
0
2
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG15R460
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Katie Poole
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRMount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Alliance, OH
$200TD: Melissa Mahnke
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRRussia HS
Russia, OH
$200Aaron Watkins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG17R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R40-0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRAdvancement Academy
Lewis Center, OH
$200Shaun Servick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$200Dana McKinstry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen Scherlacher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
12R
15A
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth ErnstG11R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael ParkerG15R240
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVROld Fort High School
Old Fort, OH
$200TD: Nancy Hoover
SD: Olivia Burke
G12R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18ACOVR American Play-In Tournament (American Challenge)
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$250TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
14A
15A
3
3
3
3
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/25/18OVRRegional amd American teams only
Pickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200TD: Lori Sanders
SD: Jennifer Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
10U
11U
2
4
3
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200TD: Tony Tahan
SD: Cameron Charley
G17U410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRThe Spike Center
Mt. Gilead, OH
$190TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Melanie Votaw
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G10U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG
G
G
12R
14A
15A
3
3
4
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R4-10
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: John Holtsberry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200TD: Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
18R
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
15R
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/31/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
SD: Melissa Soboleski
OA: Kenneth Nelson
G
G
12R
13R
4
4
3
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18ACAmerican Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A600
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18ACAmerican Challenge
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$400TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18ACAmerican Challenge
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$400Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G12R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Mark Hennosy
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18Positively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Stephen Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G10U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200Brian Hofman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
16R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18RCRegional Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11R300
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G11R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Michelle Long
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G11U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG
G
11U
14U
2
4
3
5
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18ACAmerican Challenge
Troy HS
Troy, HS
$400Michelle OwenG16A410
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18ACAmerican Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: John Holtsberry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G10U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
11R
12R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18RCRegional Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-CarafaG
G
12R
16R
4
4
1
1
4
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherG13A420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
13R
14R
3
3
0
0
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRBradford High School
Bradford, OH
$180Holly Beam
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18OVRGreenville HS
Greenville, OH
$200Chelsea Dowd
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7/18Splash Zone
Oberlin, OH
$200Bojan Miocinovic
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/7-4/8/18BIDOVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$610TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
11N
12N
13N
14N
15N
16N
17N
2
4
5
8
8
7
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
SD: Melissa Soboleski
OA: Kenneth Nelson
G
G
16R
17R
4
4
3
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$200Tammy SwearingenG18R430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen Manders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G18R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer LarrickG16R470
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
16R
17R
2
2
0
0
2
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
17R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200Brian Hofman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
17R
3
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jordan Henkle
SD: Vicki Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
12R
13R
18R
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRSteubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
$200Robert Theiss
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Michelle Long
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$200Dana McKinstryG16R320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R301
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRBradford High School
Bradford, OH
$180TD: Holly Beam
SD: Tamara Foreman
G15R310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRCommunity College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Monaca, PA
$200Ron VoitusG15R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/8/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
14R
17R
18R
4
3
3
0
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
13U
14U
2
2
0
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG14R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG14R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200TD: Phillip Walters
SD: Jeffrey Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200TD: Curtis Conser
SD: Brittany Gregory
G15R451
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14-4/15/18RCRegional Challenge
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$400Brian Hofman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R500
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte MoserG13A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14-4/15/18RCRegional Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400Jason MillerG13R310
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRShelby HS
Shelby, OH
$200Jordan Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari BahmerG13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin UmbsG14R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRPenn State Behrend
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth NelsonG13R340
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen Scherlacher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18OVRLost Nation Sports Park West (Lorain, OH)
Lorain, OH
$200Bojan MiocinovicG14A450
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/14/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
10U G/S/B/C
10U Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium
10U Plutonium/Titanium
11R Gold/Silver
11R Bronze/Copper
11R Nickel/Platinum
11R Aluminum/Chromium
11R Plutonium/Titanium
12R G/S/B/C
12R Nickel/Platinum
12R Aluminum/Chromium
12R Plutonium/Titanium
12R Mercury/Kryptonite
12R Lead/Zinc
12R Tin/Tungsten
4
4
2
4
4
3
3
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
15A
16A
2
2
1
0
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R203
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
G16R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200TD: Phillip Walters
SD: Jeffrey Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Katie Poole
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
16R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A4-10
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
G15R330
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRShelby HS
Shelby, OH
$200Jordan Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Peyton Blackburn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
16R
2
4
0
0
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-CarafaG
G
14A
15A
4
4
1
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
G16R310
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin UmbsG15R230
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRDover High School
Dover, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRPenn State Behrend
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth NelsonG16R320
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRWestern Beaver High School
Industry, PA
$200Ron VoitusG14R210
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRNathan Goff Armory
Clarksburg, WV
$200TD: Brian Griffith
SD: Daniel Fischer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200TD: Jordan Ritenour
SD: Lori Dresbach
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren YatesG15R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18OVRParkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburg, WV
$200Lori Richards
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16U300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/15/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
12A Gold/Silver
12A Bronze/Copper
17A Gold/Silver
17A Bronze/Copper
17A Nickel/Platinum
17R G/S/B/C
17R Nickel/Platinum
17R Aluminum/Chromium
17R Plutonium/Titanium
18N Gold/Silver
18R Gold/Silver
18R Bronze/Copper
18R Nickel/Platinum
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
4
3
4
4
4
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
0
8
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18ACAmerican Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A600
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVROhio Xtreme Training Facility
Canal Fulton, OH
$200TD: Adam Evans
SD: Jodi Evans
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18RCRegional Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRColdwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18ACAmerican Challenge
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$400Tony TahanG16A410
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18RCRegional Challenge
Marion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$400TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R401
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Dennis Noland
G14A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$190TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Ryan Treese
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R4-40
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18RCRegional Challenge
SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$400Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R600
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R4-10
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200Stephanie Grieshop
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G12U200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRJohn Glenn HS
New Concord, OH
$200Elizabeth Zicha
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21/18OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/21-4/22/18RCAmerican and Regional teams only (Regional Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$400Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15U400
2
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRColdwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRSkyway Rec Center
Oregon, OH
$200MaryEllen MandersG
G
13R
14R
2
2
1
1
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyG13R440
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A4-10
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Nancy Tirpak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Charles Daub
SD: Kenadee Pezzano
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
15R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
16R
2
2
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRJackon Center HS
Jackson Center, OH
$180Kimberly Metz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200Laurie Thewes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R30
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
15R
16A
4
4
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G17U300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/22/18OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherG16A460
Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/28/18OVROhio Xtreme Training Facility
Canal Fulton, OH
$200Adam Evans
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18ACAmerican Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18ACAmerican Challenge
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$400Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRTriway HS
Wooster, OH
$200John Finn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRThe Edge Sports and Arts Academy
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
OA: Sharon Durdel
G14R420
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18RCRegional Challenge
Marion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$400TD: Taryn Monroe
SD: Julie Lyons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18ACAmerican Challenge
Eastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$400TD: Glenn Ferrone
SD: Michelle Hampton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200Curtis Conser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13U400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen NeroG13R410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200TD: Stephen Yates
SD: Michael Chandler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18RCRegional Challenge
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$400TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
G15R420
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18ACAmerican Challenge
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$400TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Michelle Long
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG14R430
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRColumbus Volleyball Center
Powell, OH
$200TD: Stephanie Grieshop
SD: Kate Larrimer
G12U220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28-4/29/18RCRegional Challenge
Central State University: Beacon Lewis Gymnasium
Wilberforce, OH
$400Danielle Benson-Robinson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/28/18OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Jordan Ritenour
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R3-10
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R200
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRTriway HS
Wooster, OH
$200John Finn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200James ConleyG14A410
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRAllegheny College: Wise Center
Meadville, PA
$200Kelly Barzak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
14R
15R
3
3
0
0
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200Curtis Conser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Columbus, OH
$200Lauren Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R4-20
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jordan Henkle
SD: Todd Henkle
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G14R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G16R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRNathan Goff Armory
Clarksburg, WV
$200TD: Brian Griffith
SD: Daniel Fischer
G15R220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Jordan Ritenour
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R30
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRForce Sports Dayton
Dayton, OH
$200TD: Sarah McMorrow
OA: Joe Erickson
G
G
13R
15R
3
3
0
3
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200Gregory PuckrinG16U460
Tournament Details
TD's Info
4/29/18OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200James ConleyG13U220
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5-5/6/18ACAmerican Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Dana ArtmanG13A610
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Corey Ness
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5-5/6/18RCRegional Challenge
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$400Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15U400
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5/18OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$190Brian VotawG13R340
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5/18OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
Newark, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5-5/6/18RCRegional Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/5/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
14A G/S/B/C
14A Nickel/Platinum
14A Aluminum/Chromium
14A Plutonium/Titanium
14A Mercury/Kryptonite
14R G/S/B/C
14R Nickel/Platinum
14R Aluminum/Chromium
14R Plutonium/Titanium
14R Mercury/Kryptonite
14R Lead/Zinc
14R Tin/Tungsten
14R Magnesium/Calcium
14R Iron/Cobalt
14R Radium/Barium
14R Carbon/Zirconium
8
4
3
3
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
32
16
12
12
12
32
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
12
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200TD: Michael Varn
SD: Corey Ness
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R401
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13A300
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G13R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15A400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G15R400
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18OVRCancelled due to lack of entries.
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
13R
15R
2
2
6
5
0
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/6/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
14N Gold/Silver
14N Bronze/Copper
16N Gold/Silver
16N Bronze/Copper
16A G/S/B/C
16A Nickel/Platinum
16A Aluminum/Chromium
16R G/S/B/C
16R Nickel/Platinum
16R Aluminum/Chromium
16R Plutonium/Titanium
16R Mercury/Kryptonite
16R Lead/Zinc
17N Gold/Silver
17N Bronze/Copper
4
3
3
3
8
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
16
12
12
12
32
16
16
32
16
16
16
16
16
12
12
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/12/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
11N Gold/Silver
13N Gold/Silver
13A G/S/B/C
13A Nickel/Platinum
13A Aluminum/Chromium
13R G/S/B/C
13R Nickel/Platinum
13R Aluminum/Chromium
13R Plutonium/Titanium
13R Mercury/Kryptonite
13R Lead/Zinc
13R Tin/Tungsten
13R Magnesium/Calcium
13R Iron/Cobalt
2
5
8
4
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
0
20
32
16
12
32
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
12
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
5/13/18REGOVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
12N Gold/Silver/Bronze
15N Gold/Silver
15N Bronze/Copper
15A G/S/B/C
15A Nickel/Platinum
15A Aluminum/Chromium
15A Plutonium/Titanium
15A Mercury/Kryptonite
15R G/S/B/C
15R Nickel/Platinum
15R Aluminum/Chromium
15R Plutonium/Titanium
15R Mercury/Kryptonite
15R Lead/Zinc
15R Tin/Tungsten
15R Magnesium/Calcium
4
4
3
8
4
3
3
3
8
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
16
16
12
32
16
12
12
12
32
16
16
16
16
16
12
12
1
Tournament Details
TD's Info
698 tournaments listed, representing at least 3298 courts in 967 divisions.

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development