Juniors

OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule

Exclusive use of the court and spectator areas for juniors' warm-ups: The new rule in the USAV 2009-2011 DCR about juniors' warm-ups prohibits the team off the court from using balls both in the playing area and spectator areas. See the letter from Kevin Weldelboe, Chair-RVA/USAV Insurance Committee, for additional information.

Coolers and food: Keep all coolers in cars. Coolers are prohibited in and outside facilities hosting OVR-sanctioned events. Setting up tables and/or cooking by teams or their support staff, fans, coaches, or parents are prohibited at OVR-sanctioned events. Tournament directors and site managers do not have the discretion to grant permission. Tournament directors can permit teams to bring food into a designated area of the tournament facility. Some facilities do not permit outside food to be brought in to a tournament site. This is also allowed and will be enforced. If a club does not comply amicably with a tournament director's or site director's request, an Incident Report will be sent to Bob Price, OVR Commissioner, resulting in up to a $250 fine and a team/club suspension.

Club staff and officials: Due to concerns members have expressed regarding privacy, tournament directors' and officials assigners' phone numbers are available only to registered OVR club staff and officials. Log in to access phone numbers and (on the Tournament Details pages) addresses.

Tournament Directors: Applications for Sanction for Girls Tournaments are accepted beginning September 21. Instructions and forms are available in the Juniors' Tournament Packet. Visit www.ovr.org/juniors/sanction/ to have your tournament(s) sanctioned.

Tournament Directors: Please specify teams entered in your events by their team codes (e.g. FJ8-EXAMP1-OV), and list the officials who will be working your events. Team codes will automatically be expanded to their correct, full names, improving your tournament listings and the accuracy of submitted results. Out-of-region teams should be specified by name.

Club Directors and Team Reps: Please consult the column containing the number of openings, saving time for you and directors of tournaments that are already filled. Then for those to which you do commit, promptly send your entry fee!

Preventing floor damage: The sponsoring entity of an event that produces a floor damage claim resulting from the use of floor tape other than products listed here will be subject to a deductible of $5,000.

Uniform numbers must be clearly visible and centered on the chest and back. Each jersey must use the same color (excepting the Libero) and number height, minimum of 4" on the front and 6" on the back (recommended 6" on the front and 8" on the back) for all players. The line forming the numbers should be at least �" wide.

Every team and individual must be registered before participating in a USAV-OVR tournament. No one will be permitted to play without a valid registration number. Club directors, team reps, and tournament directors are all responsible for ensuring compliance. Violations will result in sanctions to individuals, teams and/or clubs.

TERMS OF USE
The OVR-Kaepa USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule is a vehicle for the advertisement of OVR- and selected USA Volleyball-sanctioned events. The OVR itself is not the promoter of these events unless listed as such. Tournaments hosts are solely responsible for the events they have had sanctioned through the OVR. See also: OVR Data Services Terms of Use.

Neighboring regions' tournament schedules

» All regions


OVR Juniors' Tournament Director:
Tom Kohl (kohl@ovr.org, 937-773-7273 /h)

Abbreviations used in the Juniors' Tournament Schedule
efentry fee
Ggender: Girls or Boys
VVenue: Indoor or Beach
Cnumber of courts (4-team pools)
Tnumber of team openings (blank if unknown, negative if there's a waiting list)
Onumber of officials needed
TDTournament Director
OAOfficials' Assigner (listed when different from the TD)
Define search criteria and click "Display".
NEW (sanctioned/unsanctioned in the past 3 days)

datetypetournament / siteefcontactGVdivision C  T Odetails
12/6/15OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$175TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
B
B
I16U
18U
2
2
2
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
12/12/15OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$100Monte MoserB
B
I17U
18U
2
2
?
4
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
12/19-2/20/15NCOVR-Molten Boys Holiday Tournament (National Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$375TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
B
B
B
I12U
14U
16U
17U
18U
4
3
5
4
6
0
1
1
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
12/28/15OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$100Monte MoserB
B
I14U
16U
2
2
3
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/2/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
BI16U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/3/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$175TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
B
B
I16U
18U
2
2
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/9/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
I13U
15U
17U
2
2
2
0
-1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/9/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul Case
TOURNAMENT FILLED
BI16U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/9-1/10/16NCNorth Coast Power League (National Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
SD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17N
18N
3
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/10/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
I14U
16U
18U
2
2
2
1
-1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/10/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul Case
TOURNAMENT FILLED
BI18U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/16/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
I11U
13U
15U
17U
1
2
3
2
0
4
5
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/16/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75Dana ArtmanG
G
G
I10U
11U
13U
1
1
4
0
0
4
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/16/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$50Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
I10U
11U
12U
1
1
2
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/16/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$55Michael VarnG
G
I10U
12U
1
1
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/16/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
G
I10U
12U
14U
16U
18U
1
2
3
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$75TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B
B
I17U
18U
1
1
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$75Dana ArtmanG
G
I12U
14U
3
3
1
2
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$50Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
13U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$55Michael VarnG
G
G
I13U
14U
15U
1
1
2
0
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI15U420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
I16U
17U
4
2
2
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/17/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte MoserB
B
I14U
16U
2
2
0
4
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23-1/24/16NCNational Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Lisa Seil
GI14N6140Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen YatesG
G
I13U
14U
2
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$50Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
14U
2
2
0
0
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael VarnG
G
I14U
15U
2
2
1
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23-1/24/16ACAmerican Challenge
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
GI13A430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherGI14U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI13U210Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/23-1/24/16NCOVR-Marathon Girls WinterFest Tournament (National Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
I15N
16N
17N
18N
6
6
6
4
0
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen YatesG
G
I16U
18R
2
2
-2
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$50Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15U
16U
2
2
0
0
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13U
17U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15U
17U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200Stephen ScherlacherGI18R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/24/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI17U440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30-1/31/16NCNational Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13N400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
15A
2
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
2
2
-1
-1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Jessica Lee
GI14R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI10U210Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
I12U
13U
3
4
0
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16OVRMercyhurst University
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
15R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30/16FSFriendship Scrimmage
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$0Matt MihelicBI12U240Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30-1/31/16ECNCPL - Elite Tournaments (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
I14E
15E
3
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30-1/31/16ECNCPL Elite Tournaments (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
I16E
17E
3
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/30-1/31/16NCOVR Boys WinterFest Tournament (National Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$375TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
I16U
18U
5
8
2
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
I16A
18R
4
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$175Steven Yarnell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15U
18U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
17R
2
2
0
-1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13A
14A
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRThiel College
Greenville, PA
$200TD: Kelly Barzak
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Glen Conley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Monica Menninger
G
G
I16R
18R
2
2
2
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16U
17U
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200TD: Lori Sanders
SD: Danielle Sheridan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16U
18R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16Cathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRCentral Crossing HS Auxiliary Gym
Grove City, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Michael Kusan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
1/31/16OVRMercyhurst University
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth NelsonG
G
I16R
18R
2
2
0
4
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6-2/7/16NCNational Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Jimmy McKinzey
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12N400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
GI13A310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I11U
12U
3
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200TD: Tony Tahan
SD: Cameron Charley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate LarrimerG
G
I11U
12R
2
2
3
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Heather Bailes
GI13R430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen LightfootG
G
I13R
14R
2
2
1
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyGI15R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13A
15A
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
G
I10U
11U
12R
2
2
3
3
3
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Monte Moser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
B
B
I16U
18U
1
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6-2/7/16ECNCPL - Elite Tournaments (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13E300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6-2/7/16NCNCPL - Power Elite Division (National Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
I15N
16N
3
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/6-2/7/16NCNCPL - Power Elite Division (National Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$750TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14N300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15U
16U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
GI15R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
I16R
18R
4
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200TD: Tony Tahan
SD: Cameron Charley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17R
18R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Virginia Meyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
GI16A420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyGI17R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16SPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI14U420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14A
16A
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRCentral Crossing HS Auxiliary Gym
Grove City, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Michael Kusan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13U
14U
2
2
0
0
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/7/16OVRNorthmont High School
Clayton, OH
$100TD: Monte Moser
SD: Rebecca Kuhlman
BI14U360Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperGI12R430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16RCRegional Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
GI12R330Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I11U
12U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
GI13A440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Stephanie Fiorello
GI14A430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
15A
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
14R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Joseph Kolodka
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13/16OVRNorthwest HS
Canal Fulton, OH
$200TD: Donald Zickefoose
SD: Diane Cavanaugh
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16OVRAmerican Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$400Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16ACDayton Juniors Presidents' Cup (American Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$465TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
I14A
15A
16A
17A
8
8
8
8
-9
-5
-8
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16RCDayton Juniors Presidents' Cup (Regional Challenge)
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$465TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
I13R
14R
15R
16R
17U
18R
8
8
8
8
8
8
0
-11
-11
1
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16NCDayton Juniors Presidents' Cup (National Challenge)
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$465TD: Lori Smith
SD: John Leedy
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
GI12U8120Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16NCPresidents' Cup (National Challenge)
Dayton Convention Center
Dayton, OH
$465TD: Lori Smith
SD: Micheal Schroeder
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
I15N
16N
18N
8
11
8
?
?
?
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16NCPresidents' Cup (National Challenge)
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
Dayton, OH
$465TD: Lori Smith
SD: Bouaketh Chanthavisouk
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
GI17N8?0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16NCPresidents' Cup (National Challenge)
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
Dayton, OH
$465TD: Lori Smith
SD: Lisa Treadway
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
GI13N8?0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/13-2/14/16NCPresidents' Cup (National Challenge)
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Dayton, OH
$465TD: Lori Smith
SD: Cheryl Treadway
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
GI14U9?0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
G
I10U
11U
13R
1
1
2
0
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanG
G
I10U
17R
2
4
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI17U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Stephanie Fiorello
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17R
18R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Joseph Kolodka
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jeff Marbaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRNorthwest HS
Canal Fulton, OH
$200TD: Donald Zickefoose
SD: Diane Cavanaugh
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda AtchisonGI14A320Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
GI15R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/14/16OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U302Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20-2/21/16NCNational Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Al HerbertGI15N680Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20-2/21/16NCNational Challenge
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$400Al Herbert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14N500Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20-2/21/16NCNational Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Dana Hooper
GI16N420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20-2/21/16ACAmerican Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda Atchison
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Stephanie Reveal
GI12U411Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie StreckerG
G
I11U
12R
2
2
0
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Malorie Hussey
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyGI15R440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-CarafaG
G
I14A
15R
4
4
4
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia BullockGI12R220Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Joseph Kolodka
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200TD: LeAnn Johnson
SD: Sean Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRCentral Crossing HS Auxiliary Gym
Grove City, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Michael Kusan
GI14R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16OVRHighland High School
Marengo, OH
$200TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Kendra Mosher
GI14U310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20-2/21/16NCNorth Coast Power League (National Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17N
18U
3
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/20/16REGOVR Boys Regional Championships
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$175TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
I14U
15U
3
2
1
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate LarrimerGI17R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRWesterville South HS
Westerville, OH
$200Jessica Price Timmons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRTallmadge Recreation Center
Tallmadge, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$175TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Samantha Granger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda Atchison
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRThiel College
Greenville, PA
$200TD: Kelly Barzak
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Claire Houser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Kenneth Majka
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyGI17R440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15A
16R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRCloverleaf Recreation Center
Lodi, OH
$200Joseph Kolodka
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVROtterbein College: Rike Center
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Deanna Glass
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200Lori SandersG
G
I13R
15R
2
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill ZehlerGI18R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRShelby HS
Shelby, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jeff Marbaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRPenn State Behrend
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRWesterville North High School
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200TD: Lori Richards
SD: Patricia Wise
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Melanie Votaw
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16REGOVR Boys Regional Championships
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$175TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
B
B
I16U
17U
3
3
3
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/21/16REGOVR Boys Regional Championships
Marysville High School
Marysville, OH
$175TD: Matt Mihelic
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
BI18U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16NCNational Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400TD: Al Herbert
SD: Dana Hooper
GI17N420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
14R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRJohn Glenn HS
New Concord, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen YatesGI13U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16RCRegional Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400Amanda Atchison
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16ACAmerican Challenge
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$400TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A5-30Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16RCRegional Challenge
Miami University
Oxford, OH
$400Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Megan Wallace
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen LightfootGI12R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph ChaneyGI14R480Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVROSU-Newark
Newark, OH
$200Sharon Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRKROC Center
Dayton, OH
$175Erin MayGI10U230Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Cheryl Korfhagen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16ECNCPL Elite Tournament (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
SD: Corey Ness
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16NCNorth Coast Power League (National Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
SD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15N
16N
3
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27-2/28/16NCNorth Coast Power League (National Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14N300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVROVR Bid Play-In
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$250TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
I12R
14A
15A
2
2
3
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/27/16OVRVolley Pink Tournament
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Tina Jasinowski
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13A
15R
4
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
GI13R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
16R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$185Tammy Swearingen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRThiel College
Greenville, PA
$200TD: Kelly Barzak
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRSteubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Virginia Meyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Erica Muniak
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Kelly Griffis
GI18R440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVROSU-Newark
Newark, OH
$200Sharon Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRShelby HS
Shelby, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Jordan Henkle
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200TD: Lori Richards
SD: Patricia Wise
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRThomas Worthington HS
Worthington, OH
$200Brittani Lewis
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16BIDOVR 18s National Bid Tournament
Buckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$275TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18N400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVROVR Bid Play-In
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$250TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
I13A
16A
17A
1
3
3
0
2
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
2/28/16OVRVolley Pink Tournament
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200Tina Jasinowski
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5-3/6/16NCNational Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Al HerbertG
G
I12N
13N
4
4
-1
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRCrooksville HS
Crooksville, OH
$200Christie McGeeGI13R330Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRWesterville South HS
Westerville, OH
$200Jessica Price TimmonsGI13R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda AtchisonGI13R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen NeroGI13R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5-3/6/16ACAmerican Challenge
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$400TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie StreckerG
G
I11U
13R
2
2
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
1
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
14R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey Harrah
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
14R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRNothin' But Net Sports Complex
Cincinnati, OH
$200Lindsey Webb
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A3-20Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRFairlawn High School
Sidney, OH
$200Kelly Tobie
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRUnion County Family YMCA
Marysville, OH
$200Roy Burton
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5/16OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5-3/6/16ECNCPL Elite Tournament (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
I16U
17U
3
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/5-3/6/16ECNCPL Elite Tournament (National and American teams) (Elite Challenge)
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$0TD: Michelle Hills
SD: Tonya Thompson
OA: Jennifer Larrick
G
G
I14U
15U
3
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
I10U
11U
2
2
4
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCrooksville HS
Crooksville, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRWesterville South HS
Westerville, OH
$200Jessica Price Timmons
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda Atchison
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
16R
3
2
-1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI16R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRSteubenville High School
Steubenville, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Virginia Meyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12U
16R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRGreeneview HS
Jamestown, OH
$200TD: Amanda Stratton
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
GI17A411Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Monica Menninger
GI18R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13A
17A
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI15A420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRBarberton Middle School
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey Harrah
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
18R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
I16A
17R
4
2
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRGalion HS
Galion, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200Robert Terrill
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Lisa Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200TD: Lori Richards
SD: Patricia Wise
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRHiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hiram, OH
$200Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRFairlawn High School
Sidney, OH
$200Kelly Tobie
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/6/16OVRCentral Crossing HS Auxiliary Gym
Grove City, OH
$200TD: Clark Cline II
SD: Michael Kusan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16ACAmerican Challenge
Troy HS
Troy, HS
$400Michelle Owen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI12R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRWest Muskingum HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul CaseGI13A330Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
14R
2
2
0
-1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16ACAmerican Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$400Tina Jasinowski
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
Columbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$400TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16ACAmerican Challenge
Salem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$400TD: Curtis Conser
SD: Susanne Shields
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
Miami University
Oxford, OH
$400Bill ZehlerGI16R610Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRLorain County Community College
Elyria, OH
$200TD: Theodore Whitsel
SD: Kelly Whitsel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen LightfootGI13A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey HarrahG
G
I12R
13R
2
3
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: William Kline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
15R
3
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
Game Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$400Gaye Roebuck-CarafaGI13R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Lisa Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRKROC Center
Dayton, OH
$175Erin May
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
15R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVRHeath High School
Heath, OH
$200Sharon Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12-3/13/16RCRegional Challenge
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hiram, OH
$400Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R500Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/12/16OVROld Fort High School
Old Fort, OH
$200TD: Nancy Hoover
SD: Shelby Ortiz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperGI15R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanGI17R210Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRFranciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Steubenville, OH
$200Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRWest Muskingum HS
Zanesville, OH
$200TD: Christie McGee
SD: Barbara Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRTallmadge Recreation Center
Tallmadge, OH
$200Patricia Bullock
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul CaseGI14A420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
18R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari BahmerGI18R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRLorain County Community College
Elyria, OH
$200TD: Theodore Whitsel
SD: Kady Whitsel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRGreeneview HS
Jamestown, OH
$200TD: Amanda Stratton
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRCase Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200Jeffrey Harrah
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
3
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: Courtney Kline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
17R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVROtterbein College: Rike Center
Westerville, OH
$200Deanna Glass
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRGalion HS
Galion, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Katlyn Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen LightfootGI15A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRHeath High School
Heath, OH
$200Sharon Adams
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$175Dana McKinstry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVROld Fort High School
Old Fort, OH
$200TD: Nancy Hoover
SD: Shelby Ortiz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRNew Riegel HS
New Riegel, OH
$200Tim Baumberger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/13/16OVRBellefontaine High School
Bellefontaine, OH
$200Tara Zedeker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
15R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate LarrimerGI11U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul Case
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$175TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Samantha Granger
GI14A450Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19-3/20/16ACAmerican Challenge
Westerville South HS
Westerville, OH
$400Jessica Price TimmonsGI13A420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Jason Miller
GI12R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19-3/20/16RCRegional Challenge
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$400Michael VarnGI13R411Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19-3/20/16ACAmerican Challenge
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Maison Steyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
15R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19-3/20/16RCRegional Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$400Stephen YatesGI14R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Daisy Davidson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Glen Conley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: William Kline
G
G
I12R
16R
2
3
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200Lori Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRMiami East HS
Casstown, OH
$200Dan LitteralGI14R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRNothin' But Net Sports Complex
Cincinnati, OH
$200TD: Lindsey Webb
SD: Paige Noday
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Victoria Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRVan Wert HS
Van Wert, OH
$200TD: Judy Krites
SD: Matthew Krites
GI13R230Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRVan Wert HS
Van Wert, OH
$200TD: Judy Krites
SD: Matthew Krites
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRNew Riegel HS
New Riegel, OH
$200Tim BaumbergerGI15R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/19/16OVRCardington High School
Cardington, OH
$200TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Kendra Mosher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate LarrimerGI17R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200John Paul Case
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRBluffton University
Bluffton, OH
$175TD: Steven Yarnell
SD: Samantha Granger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
15R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Maison Steyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
14R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Glen Conley
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRGame Time Sports Center
Urbana, OH
$200Gaye Roebuck-CarafaG
G
I16A
18R
4
4
0
8
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI12R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRBethany College
Bethany, WV
$200TD: Rosemary Williams
SD: William Kline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
18R
3
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRMount Union College: The MAAC
Alliance, OH
$200TD: Nicole Snyder
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
GI17A440Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRMiami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRMiami East HS
Casstown, OH
$200Dan Litteral
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Betsy Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I15R
16A
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRAdvancement Academy
Lewis Center, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
G
G
I10U
11U
1
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
GI16A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200Lori SandersGI15A421Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRParkersburgh South HS
Parkersburg, WV
$200TD: Lori Richards
SD: Patricia Wise
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Victoria Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRCathedral Prep Events Center
Erie, PA
$200Michael Parker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRVan Wert HS
Van Wert, OH
$200Judy Krites
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/20/16OVRCardington High School
Cardington, OH
$200TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Melanie Votaw
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
GI12R420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16OVRCleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cleveland, OH
$200TD: Bill Hahn
OA: Lisa Sanders
GI16A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16Massillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen LightfootGI18R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
I11U
13R
2
4
4
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
3/26/16OVRPremier Volleyball Academy
Maumee, OH
$200Stephanie HarmsG
G
I13R
14R
2
3
2
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/1-4/3/16RCSpikeFest (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$485TD: Zahra Aprili Collins
OA: Terry Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R6-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/1-4/3/16RCSpikeFest (13A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$485TD: Zahra Aprili Collins
OA: Terry Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R6-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/1-4/3/16RCSpikeFest (14A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$485TD: Zahra Aprili Collins
OA: Terry Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R6-20Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/1-4/3/16RCSpikeFest (15A permitted) (Regional Challenge)
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Huntington, WV
$485TD: Zahra Aprili Collins
OA: Terry Miller
GI16R610Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200TD: Dana Artman
SD: Wendy Kraus
GI14A420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2-4/3/16ACAmerican Challenge
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$400Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2-4/3/16ACAmerican Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$400Stephen YatesGI14A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2-4/3/16ACAmerican Challenge
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$400TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Jason Miller
GI15A320Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael VarnGI12R330Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2-4/3/16ACAmerican Challenge
Pinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$400TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer Larrick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200Brian Hofman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16Coldwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRAdena HS
Frankfort, OH
$200Laura Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger HinelineGI15A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRBarberton HS
Barberton, OH
$200Patricia BullockGI12R460Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200TD: Phillip Walters
SD: Jeffrey Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin UmbsGI15R210Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200Robert Terrill
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRWesterville Central HS
Westerville, OH
$200Sandra Borer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R3-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRSpringfield HS
Springfield, OH
$200TD: Phillip Anders
OA: Thomas Bowman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff Moore
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Victoria MonroeGI12R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/2/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Corey Bowker
OA: Richard Wyman Jr.
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate LarrimerGI16R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMaysville HS
Zanesville, OH
$200TD: Christie McGee
SD: Elizabeth Mathews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$185Tammy Swearingen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael VarnGI15R430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200Brian HofmanG
G
I17R
18R
2
3
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRThiel College
Greenville, PA
$200TD: Kelly Barzak
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRColdwater High School
Coldwater, OH
$200Michael Etzler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick ColchagoffG
G
I11U
16R
2
4
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVREastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$200TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rob Cline
GI17R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRAdena HS
Frankfort, OH
$200Laura Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMount Union College: The MAAC
Alliance, OH
$200TD: Nicole Snyder
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVROtterbein College: Rike Center
Westerville, OH
$200Deanna Glass
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200Lori SandersG
G
I11U
13A
2
3
0
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200TD: Phillip Walters
SD: Tiffany Ditman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMiami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200Robert Terrill
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200Jeff Marbaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRSpringfield HS
Springfield, OH
$200TD: Phillip Anders
OA: Thomas Bowman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John ZellGI13U490Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRNorthmor High School
Galion, OH
$200Jeff MooreGI16A310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200Jennifer LarrickG
G
I14R
16R
2
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin WaltersGI17R320Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRSoutheastern HS
Chillicothe, OH
$200Victoria MonroeGI11U370Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVREast Palestine HS
East Palestine, OH
$175Dana McKinstry
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/3/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
I10U
11U
2
2
3
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200TD: Dana Artman
SD: Lisa Seil
G
G
I10U
11U
2
4
2
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI15U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRTri Valley High School
Dresden, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Cheryl Korfhagen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16RCRegional Challenge
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$400TD: Michael Varn
SD: Maribeth Wielfaert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16RCRegional Challenge
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Tonya Thompson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16RCRegional Challenge
Marion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$400Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16RCRegional Challenge
Columbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$400TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200Curtis Conser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16ACAmerican Challenge
Miami University
Oxford, OH
$400Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A600Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVROtterbein College: Rike Center
Westerville, OH
$200Deanna Glass
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRFostoria HS and MS
Fostoria, OH
$200TD: Krissy Lotycz
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200TD: Phillip Walters
SD: Jeffrey Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRCedarville University: Doden Field House
Cedarville, OH
$200TD: Doug Walters
SD: Torey Rosen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R3-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
G
I12R
13A
13R
3
4
3
1
0
-1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9/16OVRLondon MS
London, OH
$200Ruth ErnstGI10U240Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/9-4/10/16BIDOVR National Bid Tournament
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$610TD: Al Herbert
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
G
G
I12N
13N
14N
15N
16N
17N
5
7
7
7
8
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200TD: Dana Artman
SD: Lisa Seil
G
G
I12R
13R
2
4
3
4
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRTri Valley High School
Dresden, OH
$200Christie McGee
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Harrison Toms
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRWestminster College: Memorial Field House
New Wilmington, PA
$185Tammy Swearingen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
GI15R311Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRThiel College
Greenville, PA
$200TD: Kelly Barzak
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRSouth Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$200TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Claire Houser
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRSalem Community CenterPlex
Salem, OH
$200TD: Curtis Conser
SD: Susanne Shields
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick ColchagoffG
G
I13R
17R
2
4
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRGreeneview HS
Jamestown, OH
$200TD: Amanda Stratton
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Kelly Griffis
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRFostoria HS and MS
Fostoria, OH
$200TD: Krissy Lotycz
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRLexington HS
Lexington, OH
$200TD: Jordan Nelson
SD: Karri Sherer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRParkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Vicki Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRWesterville Central HS
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRSpringfield HS
Springfield, OH
$200TD: Phillip Anders
OA: Thomas Bowman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRPremier Volleyball Academy
Maumee, OH
$200Stephanie Harms
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
16R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
I15A
15R
16A
3
3
4
0
-6
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRLondon MS
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/10/16OVRLondon MS
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16-4/17/16NCNational Challenge
OhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$400Al Herbert
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18U600Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
14R
4
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVROhio University Eastern
St. Clairsville, OH
$200Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
11U
2
2
0
0
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16-4/17/16RCRegional Challenge
Buckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$400Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R4-21Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16-4/17/16RCRegional Challenge
Pinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$400TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
GI17R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Maison Steyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I13R
14R
2
3
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16-4/17/16RCRegional Challenge
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$400TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Paula Bridgman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRMassillon Rec Center
Massillon, OH
$200Kathleen Lightfoot
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRJackon Center HS
Jackson Center, OH
$180TD: Kimberly Metz
SD: Sarah Kipker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200Robert Terrill
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRWesterville South HS
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Jessica Price Timmons
GI13A430Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRCedarville University: Doden Field House
Cedarville, OH
$200TD: Doug Walters
SD: Torey Rosen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/16-4/17/1614 and Under Challenge
Miami University
Oxford, OH
$400Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U600Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperG
G
I15U
16U
2
2
1
0
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVREdinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Edinboro, PA
$200TD: Francis Herrmann
OA: Kenneth Nelson
G
G
I16R
18R
4
4
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVROhio University Eastern
St. Clairsville, OH
$200TD: Christie McGee
OA: Thomas Bottorf
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVREastside Athletics
Lithopolis, OH
$200Kate Larrimer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Cheryl Korfhagen
G
G
I10U
16R
2
3
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Jason Miller
GI15A310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVROhio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Ada, OH
$200TD: Brian Hofman
SD: Maison Steyer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17R
18R
3
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie Strecker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I14R
15R
2
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRGreeneview HS
Jamestown, OH
$200TD: Amanda Stratton
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200TD: Joseph Chaney
SD: Monica Menninger
GI17U460Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRMount Union College: The MAAC
Alliance, OH
$200TD: Nicole Snyder
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
GI17A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRPickerington North HS
Pickerington, OH
$200Lori Sanders
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I17A
17R
3
2
0
-1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRJackon Center HS
Jackson Center, OH
$180Kimberly Metz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRFostoria HS and MS
Fostoria, OH
$200Krissy Lotycz
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip WaltersGI16R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin UmbsGI16R230Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200Robert Terrill
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRPenn State Behrend
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRAdvancement Academy
Lewis Center, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRSpringfield HS
Springfield, OH
$200TD: Phillip Anders
OA: Thomas Bowman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRVASJ Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Cleveland, OH
$200Rodger Smith
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRMaverick VBC
Parma, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R301Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRElite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$200TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRWooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wooster, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Snowbarger
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/17/16OVRVolley for the Cure
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23-4/24/16ACAmerican Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400Dana HooperGI16A410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23-4/24/16ACAmerican Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
14R
2
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23-4/24/16ACAmerican Challenge
Troy HS
Troy, HS
$400Michelle Owen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23-4/24/16RCRegional Challenge
Pinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$400TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
GI12R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRForce Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Eastlake, OH
$200Colleen Nero
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23-4/24/16ACAmerican Challenge
South Metro Sports
Centerville, OH
$400TD: Tina Jasinowski
SD: Stephanie Reveal
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Rodney Jordan
SD: Julia Madick
GI16R310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari BahmerGI12R470Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRPositively Charged VBC
Milford, OH
$200Joseph Chaney
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRMiami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRWesterville Central HS
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R3-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRCedarville University: Doden Field House
Cedarville, OH
$200TD: Doug Walters
SD: Torey Rosen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R3-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRFort LeBoeuf HS
Waterford, PA
$200LeAnn Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI13U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
I12R
13R
3
4
1
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRGreenville HS
Greenville, OH
$200TD: Janelle Gerlach
SD: Chelsea Dowd
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200TD: Kevin Walters
SD: Peter Barakat
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRNothin' But Net Sports Complex
Cincinnati, OH
$200TD: Lindsey Webb
SD: Paige Noday
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
14R
3
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/23/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
GI14A320Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I11U
16R
2
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRColumbiana HS
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Corey Bowker
SD: Richard Wyman Jr.
OA: Richard Wyman Jr.
GI13R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen Yates
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17A4-10Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Julia Madick
OA: Rodney Jordan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRUniversity of Findlay
Findlay, OH
$200Wick Colchagoff
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I12R
13R
2
4
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari Bahmer
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRGreeneview HS
Jamestown, OH
$200TD: Amanda Stratton
SD: 
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI11U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRCourts 4 Sports
Mason, OH
$200Ginger Hineline
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRLakota High School
Kansas, OH
$200Krissy LotyczGI17U310Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRGirard HS
Girard, OH
$200Phillip Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRMiami University: Withrow Court
Oxford, OH
$200Bill ZehlerGI17U311Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRMiami University: Phillips Hall
Oxford, OH
$200Bill Zehler
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U301Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRNew Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Castle, PA
$200Justin Umbs
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16Parkway High School
Rockford, OH
$200TD: Jeff Marbaugh
SD: Betsy Johnson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI18R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRWesterville Central HS
Westerville, OH
$200TD: Sandra Borer
SD: Zahra Aprili Collins
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRLima HS
Lima, OH
$200John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14U401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRSpringfield HS
Springfield, OH
$200TD: Phillip Anders
OA: Thomas Bowman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRGoodyear Hall at the East End
Akron, OH
$200TD: Corey Verchio
OA: Matthew Boarman
GI17U420Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$200TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
G
G
G
I14R
15R
18R
4
2
4
0
-6
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRGreenville HS
Greenville, OH
$200Janelle Gerlach
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
California, PA
$200Kevin Walters
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRMercyhurst University
Erie, PA
$200Kenneth Nelson
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I16R
17R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRMarysville High School
Marysville, OH
$200Clark Cline II
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/24/16OVRVolley for the Cure
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30-5/1/16RCRegional Challenge
Elite Sports Ohio
Uniontown, OH
$400TD: Laurie Thewes
OA: Diane Cavanaugh
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
I10U
12R
2
2
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen YatesG
G
I10U
12R
2
2
1
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Kelli Weininger
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30-5/1/16RCRegional Challenge
Maverick VBC
Parma, OH
$400TD: Jennifer Larrick
SD: Taryn Defranco
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRMarion Harding HS
Marion, OH
$200Taryn Monroe
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRErnsthausen Community Center
Norwalk, OH
$200Stacie StreckerG
G
I12R
14R
2
2
3
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200Cari BahmerGI14R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30-5/1/16ACAmerican Challenge
Eastside Volleyball Club
Mentor, OH
$400TD: Stephen Scherlacher
SD: Rachael Bailes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A4-20Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRMiami East HS
Casstown, OH
$200Dan Litteral
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30-5/1/16RCRegional Challenge
Lima HS
Lima, OH
$400John Zell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRCedarville University: Doden Field House
Cedarville, OH
$200TD: Doug Walters
SD: Torey Rosen
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI14R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
I11U Gold/Silver
11U Bronze/Copper
11U Nickel/Platinum
11U Aluminum/Chromium
4
4
4
4
0
0
0
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
4/30/16OVRHighland Middle School
Marengo, OH
$200TD: Brian Votaw
SD: Kendra Mosher
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI12U300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRLehman HS
Sidney, OH
$200Greg Snipes
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRCrestview HS (Columbiana)
Columbiana, OH
$200TD: Richard Wyman Jr.
SD: Corey Bowker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanG
G
I13U
16U
2
2
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRBuckeye Volleyball Center
Columbus, OH
$200Stephen YatesGI18R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Jason Miller
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRMiami East HS
Casstown, OH
$200Dan Litteral
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI17R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
I14A Gold/Silver
14A Bronze/Copper
14A Nickel/Platinum
14A Aluminum/Chromium
14A Plutonium/Titanium
4
4
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/1/16OVRSPIRE Institute
Geneva, OH
$175TD: Jennifer Kapalin
OA: Gregory Puckrin
GI16R480Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperGI13R340Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana ArtmanGI12R4100Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200TD: Amanda Atchison
SD: Jason Miller
GI13A330Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
OA: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200TD: Cari Bahmer
SD: Leslie Dulgar
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I12N Gold/Silver/Bronze
14R G/S/B/C
14R Nickel/Platinum
14R Aluminum/Chromium
14R Plutonium/Titanium
14R Mercury/Kryptonite
14R Lead/Zinc
14R Tin/Tungsten
14R Magnesium/Calcium
14R Iron/Cobalt
14R Radium/Barium
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/7/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsG
G
B12U
17U
4
4
0
1
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRThe Paragon
Holland, OH
$200Dana HooperGI16U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony TahanGI16U410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRBlackswamp Volleyball Center
Tiffin, OH
$200Amanda AtchisonGI12R340Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRKids America
Coshocton, OH
$200TD: Cari Bahmer
SD: Mackenzie Griffith
GI16R410Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I14N Gold/Silver
14N Bronze/Copper
17N G/S/B/C
17R Gold/Silver
17R Bronze/Copper
17R Nickel/Platinum
17R Aluminum/Chromium
17R Plutonium/Titanium
18R Gold/Silver
18R Bronze/Copper
18R Nickel/Platinum
18R Aluminum/Chromium
4
3
5
4
4
4
3
3
4
3
3
3
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRBellefontaine High School
Bellefontaine, OH
$200Tara Zedeker
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRLondon Elementary
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16R201Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRLucas County Recreation Center
Maumee, OH
$200Michael Varn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRLondon MS
London, OH
$200Ruth Ernst
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13U200Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Riley Brashear
GI16U470Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/8/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB14U122Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/11/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB14U416Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/12/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven Hinds
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB16U406Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/14-5/15/16RCRegional Challenge
The Paragon
Holland, OH
$400Dana Hooper
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/14/16OVRAll Pro Spirit Elyria
Elyria, OH
$200Tony Tahan
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI13R400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/14/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I10U G/S/B/C
10U Nickel/Platinum
12R G/S/B/C
12R Nickel/Platinum
12R Aluminum/Chromium
12R Plutonium/Titanium
12R Mercury/Kryptonite
12R Lead/Zinc
12R Tin/Tungsten
13N Gold/Silver
13A Gold/Silver
13A Bronze/Copper
13A Nickel/Platinum
4
2
8
4
4
4
4
3
3
5
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/14/16OVRSports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Alyssa Downs
GI13R480Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/14/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB18U4106Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16OVROhioNets Sports Complex
Parma, OH
$200Dana Artman
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I15N Gold/Silver
16N Gold/Silver
16R G/S/B/C
16R Nickel/Platinum
16R Aluminum/Chromium
16R Plutonium/Titanium
16R Mercury/Kryptonite
16R Lead/Zinc
17A Gold/Silver
17A Bronze/Copper
17A Nickel/Platinum
6
6
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16OVRPinnacle Sports
Twinsburg, OH
$200TD: Heather Piccone
SD: Sharon Durdel
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI16A400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16OVRJames A. Garfield High School
Garresttsville, OH
$190Deborah Wordell
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15R300Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsG
G
B12U
14U
4
4
15
3
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/15/16OVRAmerican and Regional teams only
Sports Express
Mason, OH
$200TD: John Paul Case
SD: Mary Kate Andrews
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GI15U400Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/18/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB18U436Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/19/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB14U426Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/21/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I13R G/S/B/C
13R Nickel/Platinum
13R Aluminum/Chromium
13R Plutonium/Titanium
13R Mercury/Kryptonite
13R Lead/Zinc
13R Tin/Tungsten
13R Magnesium/Calcium
13R Iron/Cobalt
15A Gold/Silver
15A Bronze/Copper
15A Nickel/Platinum
15A Aluminum/Chromium
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
4
4
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/21/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB18U4106Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/22/16REGGreater Columbus Convention Center
Columbus, OH
$250TD: Bill Zehler
OA: Brian Hemelgarn
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
I15R G/S/B/C
15R Nickel/Platinum
15R Aluminum/Chromium
15R Plutonium/Titanium
15R Mercury/Kryptonite
15R Lead/Zinc
15R Tin/Tungsten
15R Magnesium/Calcium
15R Iron/Cobalt
16A Gold/Silver
16A Bronze/Copper
16A Nickel/Platinum
16A Aluminum/Chromium
16A Plutonium/Titanium
8
4
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
4
4
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/22/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsG
G
B12U
14U
4
4
10
0
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/25/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB12U4186Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/26/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven Hinds
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB16U406Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/28/16OVRCINCINNATI OPEN (Regional Qualifier)
Grand Sands
Loveland, OH
$70John Paul CaseG
G
G
B12U
16O
16U
4
4
4
?
?
?
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/29/16OVRCINCINNATI OPEN (Regional Qualifier)
Grand Sands
Loveland, OH
$70John Paul CaseG
G
G
G
B14O
14U
18O
18U
4
4
4
4
?
?
?
?
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
5/29/16OVRCINCINNATI OPEN (Regional Qualifier)
Grand Sands
Loveland, OH
$70John Paul CaseBB14U4?12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/1/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB14C426Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/2/16OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40Clark Cline IIGB12U4106Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/2/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven Hinds
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB16C406Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/4/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsG
G
B12U
14U
4
4
15
5
12Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/5/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60Steven HindsGB16U4136Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/7/16OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40Clark Cline II
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB14U406Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/8/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB14O451Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/9/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB18O4151Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/11-6/12/16COLUMBUS GRAND SLAM (USA JR BEACH TOUR QUALIFIER)
Columbus sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Columbus, OH
$70TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
B12O
12C
14O
14C
16O
16C
18U
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
3Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/14/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U4?1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/15/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U4101Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/15/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB14U401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/16/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB18U4101Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/18/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
TOURNAMENT FILLED
G
G
G
B12C
14C
16C
1
2
2
-1
0
0
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/18/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12U
14O
4
4
20
20
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/19/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B14C
16C
2
3
5
4
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/19/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B14C
16O
4
4
20
20
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/22/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB14C451Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/22/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U481Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/23/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16C431Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/25/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12C
14C
2
3
0
4
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/25/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B14O
14C
4
4
20
20
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/25/16OVRFlannagan's Dublin
Columbus, OH
$60Sandra BorerB
B
B
B
B12U
14U
16U
18U
1
1
1
1
?
?
?
?
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/26/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B16C
18C
4
1
11
2
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/26/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B16O
16C
4
4
20
20
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/26/16OVRLakeview Beach
Lorain, OH
$60TD: Kenneth Majka
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
G
G
B12U
14U
16U
18U
3
3
3
2
7
7
7
10
3Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/28/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U481Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/29/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB14U431Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/30/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U2?1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
6/30/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
GB18U2?1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/5/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U421Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/6/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB18U461Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/6/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U431Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/7/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U471Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/9/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12C
14C
2
3
3
0
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/9/16BIDCLEVELAND OPEN (USA JR BEACH TOUR QUALIFIER)
Cleveland sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Cleveland, OH
$70TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12O
14O
4
4
?
?
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/9/16BIDCLEVELAND OPEN (USA JR BEACH TOUR QUALIFIER)
Cleveland sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Cleveland, OH
$70TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B16O
18O
4
4
?
?
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/10/16OVRVolleypark
Columbus, OH
$60TD: Stephen Yates
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B16C
18C
4
1
7
2
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/17/16REGOVR BEACH CHAMPIONSHIPS - GIRLS DIVISIONS
Flannagan's Dublin
Columbus, OH
$70TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
G
G
G
G
G
B12O
12C
14O
14C
16O
16C
18U
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
8Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/19/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
GB18U2101Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/19/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U211Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/20/16
(night)
OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U431Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/20/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B16U
18U
2
2
?
8
1Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/21/16
(night)
OVRElite Volleyball Training Center
Plain City, OH
$40TD: Clark Cline II
OA: Chris Bielby
TOURNAMENT FILLED
GB14U401Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/23/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U441Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/24/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12U
14U
4
4
6
5
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/27/16
(night)
OVRBogey Inn
Dublin, OH
$60TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
GB12U481Tournament Details
TD's Info
Results
7/30/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
G
G
B12U
14U
4
4
8
7
2Tournament Details
TD's Info
7/31/16OVRUltimate Beach Center
Hilliard, OH
$60TD: Steven Hinds
OA: Chris Bielby
GB16U4?1Tournament Details
TD's Info
8/6/16REGOVR BOYS BEACH CHAMPIONSHIP
Flannagan's Dublin
Columbus, OH
$70TD: David Chapman
OA: Chris Bielby
B
B
B
B
B12U
14U
16U
18U
4
4
4
4
?
?
?
?
6Tournament Details
TD's Info
802 tournaments listed, representing at least 3670 courts in 1108 divisions.

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development