Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [MJ6-BVPVA1-OV]

Results for Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:12/08/19
Location:California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA)
Director:Kevin Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ6-PITVB1-KE
2.8.6672ndGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
3.7.3333rdGoldMJ6-EXILE4-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Warriors [16U]
3.7.3333rdGoldMJ6-TLCTY3-OVTool City – 16 Navy [16U]
5.4.6671stSilverMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
6.3.3332ndSilverMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]
7.2.0003rdSilverMJ6-EXILE3-OVExile VBC – EXILE 16 EAST [16U]


Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA)
Director:Kevin Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ8-STEEL1-KE
2.8.8572ndGoldMJ8-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U]
3.7.7143rdGoldMJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U]
3. 3rdGoldMJ8-KEYVB1-KEKeystone Volleyball Club – 18-1
5.5.4291stSilverMJ8-EXILE4-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U]
6.4.2862ndSilverMJ8-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U]
7. 3rdSilverMJ8BLNGO1-KE
8.2.0003rdSilverMJ8-EXILE3-OVExile VBC – Exile18 East [18U]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
2.8.0002ndGoldMJ6-EXILE4-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Warriors [16U]
3. 3rdGoldMJ6-BLNGO1-KEBlue and Gold – 16-1
3.6.0003rdGoldMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
5.2.0003rdGoldMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]


Tournament:OVR-Qsports Boys WinterFest
Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matt Mihelic
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ8-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-1 Gustely [18U]
2.17.3912ndGoldMJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Red [18U]
3. 3rdGoldMJ8-ATENV1-KE
3.16.7833rdGoldMJ8-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Gold [18U]
5.15.5655thGoldMJ8-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U]
5.15.5655thGoldMJ8-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-2 Brockman [18U]
5. 5thGoldMJ8-PITVB1-KE
5. 5thGoldMJ8-STEEL1-KE
9.13.1301stSilverMJ8-TLCTY3-OVTool City – 18 Navy [18U]
10. 2ndSilverMJ8-PITVB2-KE
11. 3rdSilverMJ8-CCITY1-HO
11. 3rdSilverMJ8-TIVBC1-HO
13.10.6965thSilverMJ7-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-2 Boothe [17U]
13.10.6965thSilverMJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U]
13. 5thSilverMJ8-HORSE1-KE
13. 5thSilverMJ8-VANVC3-OV
17. 1stBronzeMJ8-ASMUN1-HO
18.7.6522ndBronzeMJ8-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U]
19.7.0433rdBronzeMJ8-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 18 Green [18U]
19.7.0433rdBronzeMJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 18U [18U]
21.5.8261stCopperMJ8-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18U]
22.5.2172ndCopperMJ8-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Maroon [18U]
23.4.6093rdCopperMJ8-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 18 Gold [18U]
23.4.6093rdCopperMJ8-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-3 Miller [18U]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ7-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U]
2. 2ndGoldMJ7-CCITY1-HO
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U]
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U]
5.12.9091stSilverMJ7-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U]
6.11.6362ndSilverMJ7-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U]
7.10.3643rdSilverMJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U]
7. 3rdSilverMJ7-STEEL1-KE
9.7.8181stBronzeMJ7-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U]
10. 2ndBronzeMJ7-MEVBA1-LK
11.5.2731stCopperMJ7-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U]
12. 2ndCopperMJ7-MEVBA2-LK
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ6-PITVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldMJ6-ATENV1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U]
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 16 Green [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
7.13.0591stSilverMJ6-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U]
8.12.2352ndSilverMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
9. 3rdSilverMJ6-HORSE1-KE
9. 3rdSilverMJ6ASMUN1-HO
11.9.7655thSilverMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]
11.9.7655thSilverMJ6-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U]
13.8.1181stBronzeMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
14. 2ndBronzeMJ6-VANVC2-OV
15.6.4713rdBronzeMJ6-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 16 Gold [16U]
16.5.6471stCopperMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
17.4.8242ndCopperMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]
18.4.0003rdCopperMJ6-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ4-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-1 Berkemeier [14U]
2.17.2222ndGoldMJ4-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 14 Smack [14U]
5.14.8895thGoldMJ4-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U]
5. 5thGoldMJ4-VANVC1-OV
7. 1stSilverMJ4-NORTHB-KE
8.12.5562ndSilverMJ4-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 14 Navy [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Scarlet [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-2 Geselbracht [14U]
11.10.2225thSilverMJ4-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 14 Black [14U]
11. 5thSilverMJ4-NORTH1-KE
13. 1stBronzeMJ4-TIVBC1-HO
14. 2ndBronzeMJ4-MEVBA1-LK
15.7.1113rdBronzeMJ4-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 14 Green [14U]
15. 3rdBronzeMJ4-VANVC2-OV
17.5.5561stCopperMJ4-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Cardinal [14U]
18.4.7782ndCopperMJ4-PHOEN3-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U]
19. 3rdCopperMJ4-MEVBA2-LK
 
Boys' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ3-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U]
2.16.4442ndGoldMJ3-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U]
3.14.8893rdGoldMJ3-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 13 Black [13U]
3.14.8893rdGoldMJ3-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U]
5.11.7781stSilverMJ3-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 13 Navy [13U]
6.10.2222ndSilverMJ3-614VB1-OV614 VBC – 13 Navy [13U]
7.8.6671stBronzeMJ2-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U]
8.7.1112ndBronzeMJ3-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U]
9.5.5563rdBronzeMJ2-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 12 Black [12U]
10.4.0004thBronzeMJ2-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA)
Director:Kevin Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ8-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U]
2.8.6672ndGoldMJ8-TLCTY3-OVTool City – 18 Navy [18U]
3.7.3333rdGoldMJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U]
3.7.3333rdGoldMJ8-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U]
6.3.3331stSilverMJ8-BLNGO1-KEBlue and Gold – 18-1 [18U]
7.2.0002ndSilverMJ8-EXILE4-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Warriors [18U]
8.0.6673rdSilverMJ8-EXILE3-OVExile VBC – Exile18 East [18U]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
2.6.0002ndGoldMJ6-BLNGO1-KEBlue and Gold – 16-1 [16U]
3.4.0003rdGoldMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
3.4.0003rdGoldMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Boys Regional Championships
Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matt Mihelic
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ6-CATTK1-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Black [16U]
2.9.2002ndGoldMJ6-CATTK2-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Red [16U]
3.8.4003rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U]
3.8.4003rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
7.5.2001stSilverMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
8.4.4002ndSilverMJ6-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U]
9.3.6003rdSilverMJ6-614VB1-OV614 VBC – 16 Blue [16U]
9. 3rdSilverVanguard 16 Silver
11.2.0005thSilverMJ6-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
2.8.0002ndGoldMJ5-CATTK1-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Black [15U]
3.6.0003rdGoldMJ5-CVABV2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 White [15U]
4.4.0001stSilverMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]
5. 2ndSilverRiverside Rage 15\'s (Windsor, ON. Ca.)
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ4-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U]
2.9.4672ndGoldMJ4-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-1 Berkemeier [14U]
3.8.9333rdGoldMJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14U]
3. 3rdGoldVanguard 14 Gold
5.7.8675thGoldMJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Scarlet [14U]
5.7.8675thGoldMJ4-CATTK1-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 14 Black [14U]
5.7.8675thGoldMJ4-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 14 Smack [14U]
5.7.8675thGoldMJ4-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-2 Geselbracht [14U]
9.5.7331stSilverMJ4-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U]
10.5.2002ndSilverMJ4-PHOEN3-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U]
11.4.6673rdSilverMJ4-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Cardinal [14U]
11.4.6673rdSilverMJ4-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 14 Green [14U]
13. 1stBronzeVanguard 14 Silver
14. 2ndBronzeMichigan Elite VBA - 1
15. 3rdBronzeMichigan Elite VBA - 2
15.2.5333rdBronzeMJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [14U]


Out-of-Region Results for MJ6-BVPVA1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/15/2020-
2/23/2020
Boys Atlantic Northeastern Bid Tournament: USA Division
Manheim, Pennsylvania
22nd / 248-239.304MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development