Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [G18EVOLU1OV]

Results for Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 15R Buckingham [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - K/H 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18EVOLU1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development