Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Athlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young [G18ATHHQ1OV]

Results for Athlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young are highlighted in the following 1 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR 18s Bid Tournament
Tournament date:3/20/22
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.18.8332ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.17.6673rdGoldG18TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 18-Black [18N]
4.16.5004thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.15.3331stSilverG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
6.14.1672ndSilverG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
7.13.0003rdSilverG18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young [18N]
8.11.8334thSilverG18ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 18-Burger [18N]
9.10.6671stBronzeG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 18.1 [18N]
10.9.5002ndBronzeG18ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 GO [18N]
11.8.3333rdBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – 18R Bickel [18R]
12.7.1674thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB-18N-Hraga [18N]
13.6.0005thBronzeG18AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Shamrock [18N]


Out-of-Region Results for G18ATHHQ1OV

6 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/16/2022-
1/17/2022
Ft. Wayne MLK Challenge Open/Premier Division
Fort Wayne, IN
5th / 144-1813.692G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young
1/29/2022-
1/30/2022
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
9th / 328-2117.645G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young
2/19/2022-
2/20/2022
2022 Presidents Day Battle Open Division
Sandusky, OH
2nd / 224-1817.333G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young
3/5/2022-
3/6/2022
Circle City Classic
Indianapolis, IN
5th / 263-1815.600G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young
3/11/2022-
3/27/2022
Mideast Qualifier: Liberty Division
Indianapolis, IN
29th / 648-2115.222G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young
4/8/2022-
4/10/2022
JVA World Challenge Premier Division
Louisivlle, KY
29th / 4810-2415.660G18ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – Athlete HQ 18 Young

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development