Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [G18ADREN1OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 16 White [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 ELITE [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 ELITE [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G18ADREN1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development