Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [G17ROCKC4OV]

Results for RockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:2/18/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 17E Silver [17A]
2.6.0002ndGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
3.4.0003rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
3.4.0003rdGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [16A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
5.7.5565thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
7.5.3331stSilverG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
2.8.0002ndGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
3.6.0003rdGoldG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
3.6.0003rdGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15SUNST1WE
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
2.6.0002ndGoldG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
3.4.0003rdGoldG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
3.4.0003rdGoldG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Blue [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CWEST1WE [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18 Elite White [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18OCTAN2WE [18U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18BUFAC1WE [18U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Voitus-18's [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Yellow [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher 14 [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 14 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Salinas/Minarik [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Ball/Graber [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 14'S [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC AULET 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Roberts [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17ROCKC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development