Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Surge [G17PCVBC2OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Surge are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]


Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14U [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17REVOL4KE
2.17.0672ndGoldG17OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Adam Black [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
15. 3rdCopperG17PUGVC1KE
15.4.9333rdCopperG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17PUGUC1KE
9.4.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
9.8.6671stSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17WESTM2KE [17U]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
13.4.0005thSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Slam [15A]
2.17.1252ndGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
9.11.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
10.10.1252ndSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
15.5.7501stBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
16.4.8752ndBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
17.4.0003rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TP 14 White [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
9.13.5201stSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14PGHEL4KE [14U]
22.6.2401stCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
23.5.6802ndCopperG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
26.4.0005thCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13PGHEL1KE [13U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13PGHEL2KE [13U]
15.6.4715thSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
16.5.6471stBronzeG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
17.4.8242ndBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
18.4.0003rdBronzeG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
13.2.9235thCopperG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
7.n/a7thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
9.n/a9thGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
10.n/a10thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
11.n/a11thGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
4.n/a4thSilverG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.n/a5thSilverG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
6.n/a6thSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
4.n/a4thCopperG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.n/a5thCopperG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
6.n/a6thCopperG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
7.n/a7thCopperG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
8.n/a8thCopperG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
9.n/a9thCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
4.n/a4thNickelG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
6.n/a6thNickelG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
7.n/a7thNickelG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
8.n/a8thNickelG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a9thNickelG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG18OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 ELITE [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
7.n/a7thSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
8.n/a4thPlatinumG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
8.n/a8thSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
6.n/a6thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
9.n/a9thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
11.n/a11thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
3.n/a4thSilverG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
5.n/a5thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
6.n/a6thSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 ELITE [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
4.n/a4thCopperG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
5.n/a5thCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.n/a6thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
7.n/a7thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
9.n/a9thCopperG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
4.n/a4thNickelG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
6.n/a6thNickelG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
7.n/a7thNickelG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
8.n/a8thNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
9.n/a9thNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
4.n/a3rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
6.n/a6thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
8.n/a7thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
9.n/a9thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
10.n/a10thGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
11.n/a11thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
12.n/a11thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
4.n/a3rdSilverG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.n/a5thSilverG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
6.n/a6thSilverG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
4.n/a4thCopperG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thCopperG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
6.n/a6thCopperG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
7.n/a7thCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
8.n/a8thCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
4.n/a4thNickelG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
6.n/a6thNickelG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
7.n/a7thNickelG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
8.n/a8thNickelG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 17U [17R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17PCVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development