Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 17 Depriest [G17OSTRM2OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 17 Depriest are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
7. 3rdSilverG18PRIDE1WE
7.3.1433rdSilverG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
7. 3rdSilverG17OUTLW1OVColumbiana County Outlaws – Outlaws 17
7. 3rdSilverG17WESTM3KE


Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17WESTM2KE [17U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Yellow [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Green [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Green [15R]
2.8.4002ndGoldG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG15PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 15 [15R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.3.6005thGoldG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
5.3.6005thGoldG15MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17OSTRM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development