Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 17 Becker [G17OSTRM1OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 17 Becker are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17PUGUC1KE
9.4.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17OSTRM1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development