Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [G17MOVBA3OV]

Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17MOVBA3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development