Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [G17MAVRK1OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Mizuno Girls WinterFest Tournament (National & American Teams) NO SPECTATORS!
Tournament date:1/23-24/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Black [18N]
2.18.7272ndGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
3.17.4553rdGoldG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18N White [18N]
4.16.1824thGoldG18AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
5.14.9091stSilverG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
6.13.6362ndSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
7.12.3643rdSilverG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
8.11.0914thSilverG18ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18.1N Missy/Poje [18N]
9.9.8181stBronzeG18ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18N]
10.8.5452ndBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
11.7.2733rdBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
12.6.0004thBronzeG18MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 18-M [18N]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
4.18.1741stSilverG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
10.14.5221stCopperG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
11.13.9132ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
13.12.6961stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
15.11.4783rdNickelG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG17RENAS1KE [17U]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
22.7.2172ndChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
23.6.6093rdChromiumG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
24.6.0003rdChromiumG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
4.18.3851stSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
10.15.1541stCopperG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
11.14.6152ndCopperG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.13.5381stNickelG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
15.12.4623rdNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
19.10.3081stAluminumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.19.4622ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
4.18.3851stSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
5.17.8462ndSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
6.17.3083rdSilverG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.16.2312ndBronzeG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
9.15.6923rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
12.14.0773rdCopperG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.5381stNickelG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
14.13.0002ndNickelG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
15.12.4623rdNickelG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.10.8463rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.10.3081stAluminumG15RENAS1KE [15U]
20.9.7692ndAluminumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
21.9.2313rdAluminumG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
22.8.6921stChromiumG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
23.8.1542ndChromiumG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
25.7.0771stPlutoniumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
4.18.1744thGoldG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.17.5651stSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.16.9572ndSilverG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
7.16.3483rdSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
8.15.7394thSilverG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
9.15.1301stBronzeG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
10.14.5222ndBronzeG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
11.13.9133rdBronzeG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
12.13.3044thBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.12.6961stCopperG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
14.12.0872ndCopperG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
15.11.4783rdCopperG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
16.10.8704thCopperG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
17.10.2611stNickelG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
18.9.6522ndNickelG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
19.9.0433rdNickelG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
20.8.4354thNickelG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
21.7.8261stPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
22.7.2172ndPlatinumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
23.6.6093rdPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
24.6.0004thPlatinumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
4.17.9004thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
5.17.2001stSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.1004thSilverG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
9.14.4001stBronzeG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.13.0004thBronzeG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
12.12.3003rdBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
13.11.6001stCopperG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
14.10.9002ndCopperG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
15.10.2003rdCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
16.9.5001stNickelG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
17.8.8002ndNickelG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
18.8.1003rdNickelG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
4.14.7501stSilverG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG12MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-M [12A]
6.11.2503rdSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
4.14.0004thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.12.0001stSilverG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
7.8.0003rdSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.6.0004thSilverG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #1
Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
2.18.2502ndGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
4.14.7501stSilverG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.13.0002ndSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
6.11.2503rdSilverG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
7.9.5001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8.7.7502ndBronzeG17RENAS1KE [17U]
9.6.0003rdBronzeG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16RENAS1KE
3.17.2003rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.15.8004thGoldG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
5.14.4001stSilverG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.13.0002ndSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
7.11.6003rdSilverG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8.10.2004thSilverG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
9.8.8001stBronzeG16CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 16Royal [16N]
10.7.4002ndBronzeG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]


Tournament:OVR-Molten Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG17ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 White [17N]
4.18.7654thGoldG17ELEVA1OVElevation – 17 Crofton [17N]
5.18.3531stSilverG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG17BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
8.17.1184thSilverG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG17PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.1 [17N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG17ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 17 Black [17N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
13.15.0591stCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
16.13.8244thCopperG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
17.13.4121stNickelG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
18.13.0002ndNickelG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
20.12.1764thNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG17ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.1N Phil [17N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
29.8.4711stChromiumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17N Hraga [17N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG17EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National [17N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG17ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 17 White [17N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Butcher [16N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG16ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Red [16N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
4.18.8004thGoldG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.18.4001stSilverG16ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 White [16N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
8.17.2004thSilverG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG16ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 16 Black [16N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
13.15.2001stCopperG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
16.14.0004thCopperG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
17.13.6001stNickelG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Collins [16N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
20.12.4004thNickelG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG16ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16N Arnold [16N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG16PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.1 [16N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG16ATHHQ2OVAthlete HQ – 16 Mcghee [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.6002ndGoldG15ELEVA1OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
3.19.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
4.18.8004thGoldG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.18.4001stSilverG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
6.18.0002ndSilverG15ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Red [15N]
7.17.6003rdSilverG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
7.17.6004thSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.16.8001stBronzeG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
10.16.4002ndBronzeG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
11.16.0003rdBronzeG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
12.15.6004thBronzeG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
13.15.2001stCopperG15NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-1 [15N]
14.14.8002ndCopperG15ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 White [15N]
15.14.4003rdCopperG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
16.14.0004thCopperG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
17.13.6001stNickelG15SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15N]
18.13.2002ndNickelG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
19.12.8003rdNickelG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
20.12.4004thNickelG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
21.12.0001stPlatinumG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
22.11.6002ndPlatinumG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
23.11.2003rdPlatinumG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
24.10.8004thPlatinumG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
25.10.4001stAluminumG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
26.10.0002ndAluminumG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
27.9.6003rdAluminumG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
28.9.2004thAluminumG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
29.8.8001stChromiumG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
30.8.4002ndChromiumG15ELEVA3OVElevation – 15 Elias [15N]
31.8.0003rdChromiumG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
32.7.6004thChromiumG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
33.7.2001stPlutoniumG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
34.6.8002ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
35.6.4003rdPlutoniumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
36.6.0004thPlutoniumG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14N]
2.19.5882ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.19.1763rdGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
4.18.7654thGoldG14TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Black [14N]
5.18.3531stSilverG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 [14N]
6.17.9412ndSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
7.17.5293rdSilverG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
8.17.1184thSilverG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 Blue [14N]
9.16.7061stBronzeG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.16.2942ndBronzeG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N Jen [14N]
11.15.8823rdBronzeG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
12.15.4714thBronzeG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
13.15.0591stCopperG14AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
14.14.6472ndCopperG14TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14N KIDDER [14N]
15.14.2353rdCopperG14PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.1 [14N]
16.13.8244thCopperG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
17.13.4121stNickelG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
18.13.0002ndNickelG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
19.12.5883rdNickelG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
20.12.1764thNickelG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
21.11.7651stPlatinumG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
22.11.3532ndPlatinumG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
23.10.9413rdPlatinumG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
24.10.5294thPlatinumG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
25.10.1181stAluminumG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
26.9.7062ndAluminumG14TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Royal [14N]
27.9.2943rdAluminumG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
28.8.8824thAluminumG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
29.8.4711stChromiumG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
30.8.0592ndChromiumG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
31.7.6473rdChromiumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
32.7.2354thChromiumG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
33.6.8241stPlutoniumG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 National Black [14N]
34.6.4122ndPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
35.6.0003rdPlutoniumG14ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 14 White [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Red [13N]
2.19.3912ndGoldG13TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Black [13N]
3.18.7833rdGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
4.18.1741stSilverG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.17.5652ndSilverG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
6.16.9573rdSilverG13AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
7.16.3481stBronzeG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
8.15.7392ndBronzeG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
9.15.1303rdBronzeG13ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 White [13N]
10.14.5221stCopperG13AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
11.13.9132ndCopperG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
12.13.3043rdCopperG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.1 [13N]
13.12.6961stNickelG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
14.12.0872ndNickelG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
15.11.4783rdNickelG13TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 13-Royal [13N]
16.10.8701stPlatinumG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
17.10.2612ndPlatinumG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
18.9.6523rdPlatinumG13MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
19.9.0431stAluminumG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
20.8.4352ndAluminumG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
21.7.8263rdAluminumG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
22.7.2174thAluminumG13ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 13 Black [13N]
23.6.6095thAluminumG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
24.6.0006thAluminumG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 Red [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldG12BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
4.17.3754thGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
5.16.5001stSilverG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
6.15.6252ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
7.14.7503rdSilverG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
8.13.8754thSilverG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
9.13.0001stBronzeG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
10.12.1252ndBronzeG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
11.11.2503rdBronzeG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
12.10.3754thBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
13.9.5001stCopperG12TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndCopperG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
15.7.7503rdCopperG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
16.6.8754thCopperG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0005thCopperG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.18.4442ndGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 Red [11N]
3.16.8891stSilverG11TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Black [11N]
4.15.3332ndSilverG11BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.13.7781stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
6.12.2222ndBronzeG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
7.10.6671stCopperG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
8.9.1112ndCopperG11MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Belz [11N]
9.7.5561stNickelG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
10.6.0002ndNickelG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
4.n/a4thGoldG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.n/a6thGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.n/a8thGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
11.n/a11thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
12.n/a12thGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
13.n/a13thGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
14.n/a14thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.n/a15thGoldG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
4.n/a4thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
6.n/a6thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
7.n/a7thGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
8.n/a8thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
9.n/a9thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
10.n/a10thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a11thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
12.n/a12thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
4.n/a4thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
6.n/a6thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
7.n/a7thSilverG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
8.n/a8thSilverG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.n/a9thSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.n/a10thSilverG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
12.n/a12thSilverG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
4.n/a4thCopperG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.n/a5thCopperG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
6.n/a6thCopperG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
8.n/a8thCopperG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
9.n/a9thCopperG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
4.n/a4thNickelG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
6.n/a6thNickelG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
7.n/a7thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
8.n/a8thNickelG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A Ferrari [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ATVBC1OVATVB – Fusion [16A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - CK [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE AMERICAN [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
4.n/a4thGoldG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
6.n/a6thGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.n/a7thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 MILLER-ELL [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
10.n/a10thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
11.n/a11thGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
12.n/a12thGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
4.n/a4thSilverG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
5.n/a5thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
6.n/a6thSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
7.n/a7thSilverG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
8.n/a8thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
9.n/a9thSilverG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G17MAVRK1OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/13/2021-
2/14/2021
2021 Presidents Day Battle Open Division
Sandusky, OH
5th / 124-1812.909G17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
33rd / 10810-2419.813G17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: USA Division
Chicago, IL
25th / 4210-2415.805G17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development