Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 17 Red Elite [G17IGNIT2OV]

Results for IGNITE – 17 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.5.4295thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.4.2866thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.3.1437thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Adam Orange [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]


Tournament date:2/20-21/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Black [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
7.13.5791stSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Elite Blue [17A]
11.10.6325thSilverG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17-1 [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
17.6.2111stCopperG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG17RENAS2KE [17U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
5.15.0535thGoldG14SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 14U [14A]
7.13.5791stSilverG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG14RENAS2KE [14U]
11.10.6325thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
11.10.6325thSilverG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.6.2111stCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13RENAS1KE [13U]
19.4.7373rdCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
4.9.0004thGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.6.6671stSilverG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17-1 Smack [17A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Centorbi [17A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.12.5002ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
3.9.0003rdGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
4.5.5001stSilverG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
5.2.0002ndSilverG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17PCVBC4OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [17A]
5. 5thGoldG17PUGUC1KE
9.4.0001stSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17PCVBC3OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17IGNIT2OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
33rd / 12810-2420.472G17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development