Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [G17GCINC1OV]

Results for Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17CAPEX1PR
5.10.3085thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Howard [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17NKBDS1PR
11.4.7693rdSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]
13.4.8001stCopperG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17GCINC1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/11/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
27th / 408-2012.000G17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development