Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Exile VBC – Exile 17 Red [G17EXILE1OV]

Results for Exile VBC – Exile 17 Red are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 18U [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Jaguars [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
13. 1stBronzeG18PRIDE1WE
14.2.8572ndBronzeG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – WARREN 17'2 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Adam Orange [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 17 [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Blue [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – WARREN 17'2 [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV1OVEPIC – 17 RED [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – NOWICKI [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17's Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 17s Yellow [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
13.4.4005thSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
14.3.6001stBronzeG17SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 17U [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
16.2.0004thBronzeG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Doup [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Keck [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
16. 4thBronzeG15PUVBC4KE


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 17-Triumph [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 17U [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17 ROX Adam Orange [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17EXILE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development