Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 173 [G17BSVBC3OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 173 are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]


Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
7.13.5791stSilverG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
9.12.1053rdSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
11.10.6325thSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
13.9.1581stBronzeG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
17.6.2111stCopperG17NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17R [17R]
18.5.4742ndCopperG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.4.7373rdCopperG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.14.0002ndGoldG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.8.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
6.6.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
7.4.0003rdSilverG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.12.2671stSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
13.4.8001stCopperG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.2222ndGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.4443rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.14.8895thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
7.13.3331stSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
8.12.5562ndSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
9.11.7783rdSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.10.2225thSilverG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
13.8.6671stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.7.8892ndBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.7.1113rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
17.5.5561stCopperG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
18.4.7782ndCopperG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
19.4.0003rdCopperG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [13R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.12.2671stSilverG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
13.4.8001stCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Black [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 17 Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Blue [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 17 Orange [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverG18TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 18 Wolf [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 18 - Rage [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
9. G17CAPEX2PR
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BSVBC3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development