Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [G17BKEYE7OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/24/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Howard [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Black [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Ridenour [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 A [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ELCHERT [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Brock [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17 Regional [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Christopher Bielby
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Black [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 17 [17R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.12.2671stSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
6.11.3332ndSilverG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dresbach [17R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
7.10.4003rdSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
9.8.5331stBronzeG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
13.4.8001stCopperG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
14.3.8672ndCopperG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
15.2.9333rdCopperG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Schwieterman [17R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cress [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 purple Regional [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17BKEYE7OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development