Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [G16TANDM3OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverG16ALLIA1KE [16U]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 16 [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Claymont High School (Uhrichsville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McGee [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT CHAOS [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG16PGHEL4KE
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15WESTM2KE [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15PGHEL5KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Grey 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Orange15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PGHEL6KE [15U]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Davis [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16TANDM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development