Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [G16TANDM3OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverG16ALLIA1KE [16U]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 16 [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Claymont High School (Uhrichsville, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McGee [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT CHAOS [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin16 [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG16PGHEL4KE
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15WESTM2KE [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15PGHEL5KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Grey 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Orange15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PGHEL6KE [15U]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Davis [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 16 Regional [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/09/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Davis [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.n/a4thGoldG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
6.n/a6thGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
7.n/a7thGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black- [16R]
8.n/a8thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.n/a8thGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
10.n/a10thGoldG16APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
11.n/a11thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
4.n/a4thSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
5.n/a5thSilverG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
6.n/a6thSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
7.n/a7thSilverG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
8.n/a8thSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 16 Regional [16R]
9.n/a9thSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
10.n/a10thSilverG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
11.n/a11thSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
12.n/a12thSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 16Diamond [16R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown Andrew 16's [16R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 16 - Fuchs [16R]
4.n/a4thCopperG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
5.n/a5thCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
6.n/a6thCopperG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Green [16R]
8.n/a8thCopperG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Richardson [16R]
9.n/a9thCopperG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
4.n/a4thNickelG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 R Regional [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
6.n/a6thNickelG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Matthew [16R]
7.n/a7thNickelG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
8.n/a8thNickelG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.n/a9thNickelG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Debbie [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Corathers [16R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [16R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 pink Regional [16R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Gray [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Alsop [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack [16R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG16ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Cassie [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG16EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16R Orange [16R]
7.n/a6thPlutoniumG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors 16s [16R]
8.n/a7thPlutoniumG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
4.n/a4thGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
8.n/a8thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
9.n/a9thGoldG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kaylor 14A [14A]
10.n/a10thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red American [14A]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
12.n/a12thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 [14A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Proffitt [14A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
4.n/a4thSilverG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.n/a5thSilverG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
6.n/a6thSilverG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
7.n/a7thSilverG14NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
8.n/a8thSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
9.n/a9thSilverG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14 hupp [14A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 14A Pam [14A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew - 14 American [14A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 14A McGowan [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14A - Hutton [14A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Albrecht 14A [14A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
4.n/a4thCopperG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
5.n/a5thCopperG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
6.n/a6thCopperG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
7.n/a7thCopperG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
8.n/a8thCopperG14NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hacker [14A]
9.n/a9thCopperG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 14.2 KETRON [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
4.n/a4thNickelG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
6.n/a6thNickelG14TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Calame Auth [14A]
7.n/a7thNickelG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Parkison [14A]
8.n/a8thNickelG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
9.n/a9thNickelG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 INFERNO [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Leach [14A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-3 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A McCreary [14A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Orange [14A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 A [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 14 Titanium [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red [14A]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14A]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14A]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Rapidfire 14A Spilker [14A]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – 14A Brooke [14A]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14A]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-4 [14A]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14A Black [14A]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16TANDM3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development