Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [G16ROUND1OV]

Results for Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/18-19/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – NOVA Juniors 18s Navy [18N]
2.19.0592ndGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
3.18.1183rdGoldG18OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 18 Gill [18N]
4.17.1764thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black National [18N]
5.16.2351stSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
6.15.2942ndSilverG18ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 18-PiNK [18N]
7.14.3533rdSilverG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
8.13.4124thSilverG18BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 18-1 [18N]
9.12.4711stBronzeG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
10.11.5292ndBronzeG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
11.10.5883rdBronzeG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
12.9.6474thCopperG18WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 18 [18R]
13.8.7061stCopperG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
14.7.7652ndCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
15.6.8243rdCopperG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
16.5.8824thCopperG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
17.4.9415thCopperG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
18.4.0006thCopperG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.7061stSilverG17PUGVC1KE [17U]
6.13.8822ndSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
8.12.2354thSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
13.8.1181stCopperG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG17EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.5.6474thCopperG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
17.4.8245thCopperG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
18.4.0006thCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.17.2002ndGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
3.16.4003rdGoldG17ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK [17N]
4.15.6004thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17N]
5.14.8001stSilverG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 17 Armbruster [17N]
6.14.0002ndSilverG17NKYVC3PR [17U]
7.13.2003rdSilverG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.12.4004thSilverG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
9.11.6001stBronzeG17ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Malloy [17N]
10.10.8002ndBronzeG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
11.10.0003rdBronzeG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
12.9.2004thBronzeG17ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-17N Lee [17N]
13.8.4001stCopperG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
14.7.6002ndCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
15.6.8003rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
16.6.0004thCopperG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
4.15.5294thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
5.14.7061stSilverG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
8.12.2354thSilverG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
12.8.9414thBronzeG16NKYVC5PR [16U]
13.8.1181stCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
16.5.6474thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
17.4.8245thCopperG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
18.4.0006thCopperG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG16ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK [16N]
4.15.7504thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.15.0001stSilverG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
6.14.2502ndSilverG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
8.12.7504thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.9.0001stCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
14.8.2502ndCopperG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
16.6.7504thCopperG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
17.6.0005thCopperG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
4.13.8004thGoldG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
5.12.4001stSilverG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
6.11.0002ndSilverG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
7.9.6003rdSilverG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
8.8.2004thSilverG16NBVBC1KE [16U]
9.6.8001stBronzeG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
2.17.4622ndGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
4.16.3851stSilverG15PUGVC1KE [15U]
5.15.8462ndSilverG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
6.15.3083rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
7.14.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
10.13.1541stCopperG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG15ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15A Robinson [15A]
13.11.5381stNickelG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
14.11.0002ndNickelG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 15'S [15A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15A Rain [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 6‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
2.17.2502ndGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.5003rdGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
4.15.7504thGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
5.15.0001stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
6.14.2502ndSilverG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
7.13.5003rdSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Dreher [15A]
8.12.7504thSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Silver [15N]
9.12.0001stBronzeG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
10.11.2502ndBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
11.10.5003rdBronzeG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
12.9.7504thBronzeG15ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Miner [15N]
13.9.0001stCopperG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
14.8.2502ndCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
15.7.5003rdCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
16.6.7504thCopperG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
17.6.0005thCopperG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)
Director:Amanda Stratton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Olivia [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Strunk [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 15 STRAHLEY [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 15 GRIDER/ROBY [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH)
Director:Lori Sanders
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16R - Hupp [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 16 MOUNTS [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 16 HURD/MCBROOM [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 17R Buckingham [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16DFORC1HO [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 16 BROWN [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16DFORC2HO [16U]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 16 MOUNTS [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R Wilson/Scantland [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]


Tournament:Wild and Wonderful Showdown
Tournament date:4/21-23/23
Location:Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV)
Director:Jenna Theden
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18SKYEL1KE [18U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
5.11.6365thGoldG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
6.10.5456thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
7.9.4557thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
8.8.3648thGoldG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
2.14.8002ndGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
3.13.6003rdGoldG17SKYEL2KE [17U]
4.12.4004thGoldG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.11.2005thGoldG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
7.8.8001stSilverG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
8.7.6002ndSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
9.6.4003rdSilverG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
10.5.2004thSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
12. OOR
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 Red [16A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Hawkins [16A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
4.12.7274thGoldG16RVJRS1OD [16U]
5.11.6361stSilverG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [16A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
8.8.3644thSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
4.13.6004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
5.12.8001stSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 15-Elite [15R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
8.10.4004thSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanfords [15A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
12.7.2004thBronzeG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.6.4001stCopperG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG15MMVBC4OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite2 [15R]
16.4.0004thCopperG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
4.13.6004thGoldG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
5.12.8001stSilverG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
8.10.4004thSilverG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Rutter [14R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14SKYEL1KE [14U]
12.7.2004thBronzeG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
13.6.4001stCopperG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
14.5.6002ndCopperG14WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 BLUE [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Offenburg-14"s [14R]
16.4.0004thCopperG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Stanley [13R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
4.13.6004thGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
5.12.8001stSilverG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
6.12.0002ndSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
8.10.4004thSilverG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue Smack [13R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
12.7.2004thBronzeG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange Smack [13R]
13.6.4001stCopperG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
16.4.0004thCopperG13MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-13-Lite [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
4.12.7274thGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
5.11.6361stSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 12 [12R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
8.8.3644thSilverG12OWNIT1PR [12U]
9.7.2731stBronzeG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]


Tournament date:5/07/23
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16R - Hupp [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Evans [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16OWNIT2PR [16U]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16R Haley [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 15-Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/14/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 17E Silver [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 17-3 Black South [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
14.n/a5thCopperG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ashley [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 National [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Elite [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Lammers [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.n/a5thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
14.n/a5thSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Hawkins [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Roberts [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16TOPPR1OVTop Prospects – Top Prospects 16A-1 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16U Brett [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Ciolek [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A MJ [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Cassie [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Blue [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Brenner [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Black South [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Hermiller [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16R - Hupp [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Evans [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-16 [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Lewis [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16R Haley [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16R Thunder [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick/Davis [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Griffith [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Scarlet [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Habel [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
14.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Tackett-16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Klinedinst [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Colabella Select [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16 Obsidian [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ROUND1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development