Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [G16NAVBA3OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE 18 RE I [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Ellite [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverG18FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 18 RE II [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 18's [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG17ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.2A Jennings [17A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
4.14.5004thGoldG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
5.13.3335thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
6.12.1676thGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
7.11.0007thGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
8.9.8338thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
9.8.6671stSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
12.5.1674thSilverG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
13.4.0005thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16REVOL3KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
12.5.2001stBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
13.4.4002ndBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
14.3.6003rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
14.3.6003rdBronzeG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 16 White [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16NAVBA3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development