Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [G16LEGEN2OV]

Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Konkle [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – BLUE 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – 17's [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 16'S [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16FLASH2OVFlash VBC – 16's Gold [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)
Director:Amanda Stratton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 16R [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R Winner [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Olivia [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 16 MOUNTS [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Hermiller [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16C2KVB2OVC2K – 16's Maag [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 16 HURD/MCBROOM [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Griffith [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-16 [16R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 McVicker [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold Travel [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Blue [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick/Davis [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]


Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Klinedinst [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16 Obsidian [16R]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Ortiz [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 16 Flood [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick/Davis [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16LEGEN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development