Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 16 Matt [G16ELEVA2OV]

Results for Elevation – 16 Matt are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Mizuno Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/02-03/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 GT [17N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.16.1183rdGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17N]
4.15.1764thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
5.16.7061stSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
6.15.8822ndSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – White [17A]
7.12.3533rdSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
8.11.4124thSilverG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Blue [17N]
9.10.4711stBronzeG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17M [17N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Smoleny [17A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
12.10.9414thBronzeG17MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 17s [17A]
13.10.1181stCopperG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E White [17A]
14.5.7652ndCopperG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
15.4.8243rdCopperG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
16.3.8824thCopperG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17N]
17.6.8241stNickelG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 MSSVC Lightning [17A]
18.2.0002ndNickelG17CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-3 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt [16N]
2.17.0592ndGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 16 Blue [16N]
3.16.1183rdGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
4.15.1764thGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16M [16N]
5.16.7061stSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
6.15.8822ndSilverG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 Elite [16A]
7.15.0593rdSilverG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Smerglia [16A]
8.14.2354thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
9.13.4121stBronzeG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3 [16A]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
12.7.6474thBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
13.6.7061stCopperG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.5.7652ndCopperG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
15.4.8243rdCopperG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16N]
16.3.8824thCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
17.2.9415thCopperG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16N]
18.2.0006thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15M [15N]
2.17.3852ndGoldG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
3.18.9233rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Lannan [15A]
4.18.3851stSilverG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Kidder [15A]
5.15.5382ndSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
6.14.9233rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
7.16.7691stBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
8.13.6922ndBronzeG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
9.13.0773rdBronzeG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
10.15.1541stCopperG15SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Kristen [15A]
11.14.6152ndCopperG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E White [15A]
12.11.2313rdCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.13.5381stNickelG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.13.0002ndNickelG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 14AE Mash [14A]
15.9.3853rdNickelG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
16.11.9231stPlatinumG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
17.11.3852ndPlatinumG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
18.7.5383rdPlatinumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
19.10.3083rdAluminumG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Schmansky [15A]
20.9.7693rdAluminumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
21.9.2311stAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
22.8.6922ndChromiumG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
23.8.1543rdChromiumG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
24.7.6153rdChromiumG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 American [15A]
25.3.2311stPlutoniumG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
26.6.5382ndPlutoniumG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]
27.6.0003rdPlutoniumG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
2.17.0592ndGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Amy [14N]
3.16.1183rdGoldG14AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
4.15.1764thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Ostendorf [14N]
5.14.2351stSilverG14NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-1 National [14N]
6.15.8822ndSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
7.12.3533rdSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
7.12.3533rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9.10.4711stBronzeG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
10.12.5882ndBronzeG14TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 14-Silver [14A]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG14AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14N]
11.8.5883rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
13.6.7061stCopperG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
14.9.2942ndCopperG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [14A]
15.4.8243rdCopperG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 14 Blue [14N]
16.7.6474thCopperG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
17.6.8241stNickelG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
18.2.0002ndNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/15/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 17AE Snyder [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E White [17A]
5.n/a1stSilverG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17 Royal [17A]
6.n/a2ndSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
7.n/a3rdSilverG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17A]
7.n/a3rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jen [17A]
9.n/a1stBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
10.n/a2ndBronzeG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolfpack [17A]
11.n/a3rdBronzeG17MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 17s [17A]
11.n/a3rdBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – White [17A]
13.n/a1stCopperG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – 17A Bickel [17A]
14.n/a2ndCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.n/a3rdCopperG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Smoleny [17A]
15.n/a3rdCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford-17A [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis - 17A [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 American [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17A Evans [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 MSSVC Lightning [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG17SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
9.n/a1stAluminumG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17A]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Snider [17A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG17BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFRST 17.1 [17A]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
13.n/a1stChromiumG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [17A]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG17ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 17A [17A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Mary [17A]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Silver [17A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17 Grey [17A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Gold [17A]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A McKennzie [17A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.3 [17A]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguars [17A]
9.n/a1stMercuryG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 Nuss [17A]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 American Orange [17A]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.n/a2ndLeadG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-1 Smack [17A]
3.n/a3rdLeadG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Craycraft [17A]
4.n/a1stZincG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17A Roberts [17A]
5.n/a2ndZincG17MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
6.n/a3rdZincG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 Purple American [17A]
7.n/a1stTinG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red [17A]
8.n/a2ndTinG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.n/a3rdTinG17AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 17 Navy [17A]
10.n/a1stTungstenG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
11.n/a2ndTungstenG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
12.n/a3rdTungstenG17AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 17 Blue [17A]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16ELEVA1OVElevation – 16 Butcher [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Joe [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – MVC 16s [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16 National [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 GREEN [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
5.n/a1stCopperG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 16 BLACK [16N]
6.n/a2ndCopperG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Ashley [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15ELEVA1OVElevation – 15 Crofton [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Wagner [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB-15N-Hraga [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15ELEVA2OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 Crooker [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 National 2 [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15 National [15N]
7.n/a1stCopperG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15N]
8.n/a2ndCopperG15MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.53 [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ELEVA2OV

6 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/15/2022-
1/17/2022
Music City Challenger
Nashville, TN
5th / 406-2119.462G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt
1/29/2022-
1/30/2022
Central Zone Premier Division
Indianapolis, IN
5th / 278-2119.000G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt
2/19/2022-
2/21/2022
Nike Presidents Day Classic Open Division
St. Louis, MO
13rd / 3610-2419.200G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt
3/5/2022-
3/6/2022
Bluegrass Tournament: Premier Division
Louisville, KY
13rd / 3610-2419.200G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt
3/11/2022-
3/27/2022
Mideast Qualifier: USA Division
Indianapolis, IN
72nd / 8010-2411.418G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt
4/15/2022-
4/17/2022
Big South Qualifier USA Division
Atlanta, GA
9th / 6910-2422.353G16ELEVA2OVElevation – 16 Matt

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development