Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [G16CEAST1OV]

Results for Cincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament (Two Spectators per Team)
Tournament date:2/13-14/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG18MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.81 [18N]
2.19.3002ndGoldG18NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Navy [18N]
3.18.6003rdGoldG18MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.82 [18N]
4.17.9004thGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N TR [18N]
5.17.2001stSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
6.16.5002ndSilverG18HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 18N Haas [18N]
7.15.8003rdSilverG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
8.15.1004thSilverG18CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 Blue [18N]
9.14.4001stBronzeG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
10.13.7002ndBronzeG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
11.13.0003rdBronzeG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver [18N]
12.12.3004thBronzeG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Hraga [18N]
13.11.6001stCopperG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
14.10.9002ndCopperG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
15.10.2003rdCopperG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
16.9.5001stNickelG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr/Fehrman [18R]
17.8.8002ndNickelG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
18.8.1003rdNickelG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
19.7.4001stPlatinumG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
20.6.7002ndPlatinumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
21.6.0003rdPlatinumG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG17MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.71 [17N]
3.18.0003rdGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
4.17.0001stSilverG17MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.72 [17N]
5.16.0002ndSilverG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.15.0003rdSilverG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
7.14.0001stBronzeG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
8. 2ndBronzeG17UNIFI1LK Unified 17-1
9.12.0003rdBronzeG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.11.0001stCopperG17TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 17-Black [17N]
11.10.0002ndCopperG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
12.9.0003rdCopperG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17 Blue [17N]
13.8.0001stNickelG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
14.7.0002ndNickelG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
15.6.0003rdNickelG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Dosch 17A [17A]
5.15.5651stSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red American [17A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17.1 JENNINGS [17A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
8.13.7394thSilverG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver American [17A]
9. 1stBronzeG17UNIFI2LK Unified 17-2
10.12.5222ndBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A Massey/Haas [17A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG17NKYVC4PR [17U]
13.10.6961stCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
16.8.8704thCopperG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
17.8.2611stNickelG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG17AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Michael [17A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Mckenzie [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG17WESTM1KE [17U]
4.14.1824thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5. 1stSilverG17UNIFI3LK Unified 17-3
6.11.6362ndSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverG17KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Kelly [17R]
8.9.0914thSilverG17NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Clarke [17R]
9.7.8181stBronzeG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
12.4.0004thSilverG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG16MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.62 [16N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
4.17.5291stSilverG16TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Black [16N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7. 1stBronzeG16UNIFI1LK Unified 16-1
8.14.2352ndBronzeG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
10.12.5881stCopperG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG16TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 16-Royal [16N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
13.10.1181stNickelG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG16NKYVC3PR [16U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16NKYVC4PR [16U]
5.15.5651stSilverG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
8.13.7394thSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16UNIFI2LK Unified 16-2
12.11.3044thSilverG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
16. 4thCopperG16UNIFI3LK Unified 16-3
17.8.2611stNickelG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
20.6.4354thNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16WESTM2KE [16U]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16WESTM3KE [16U]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
4.14.7691stSilverG16CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.13.6922ndSilverG16ACESC3OVACES VBC – ACES 16R [16R]
6.12.6153rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.11.5381stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
8.10.4622ndBronzeG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16.2 NUSS [16R]
9.9.3853rdBronzeG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
10.8.3081stCopperG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.7.2312ndCopperG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
12.6.1543rdCopperG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
13.5.0771stNickelG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
14.4.0002ndNickelG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
2.19.1762ndGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
3.18.3533rdGoldG15TOLVC1OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Black [15N]
4.17.5291stSilverG15MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.52 [15N]
5.16.7062ndSilverG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
6.15.8823rdSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
7.15.0591stBronzeG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
8.14.2352ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15N]
9.13.4123rdBronzeG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
10.12.5881stCopperG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Blue [15N]
11.11.7652ndCopperG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
12.10.9413rdCopperG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
13.10.1181stNickelG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
14.9.2942ndNickelG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
15.8.4713rdNickelG15NKYVC3PR [15U]
16.7.6471stPlatinumG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
17.6.8242ndPlatinumG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
18.6.0003rdPlatinumG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15.2 JENNINGS [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
4.16.1744thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15NKYVC4PR [15U]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
8.13.7394thSilverG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.3 [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15A]
12.11.3044thBronzeG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
13.10.6961stCopperG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
15.9.4783rdCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
16.8.8704thCopperG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
17.8.2611stNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
18.7.6522ndNickelG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]
19.7.0433rdNickelG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red American [15A]
20.6.4354thNickelG15AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
21.5.8261stPlatinumG15AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
22.5.2172ndPlatinumG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
23.4.6093rdPlatinumG15AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Blue [15A]
24.4.0004thPlatinumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
4.15.2001stSilverG15KYSYNAPR [15U]
5.14.2672ndSilverG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
6.13.3333rdSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.12.4001stBronzeG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
8.11.4672ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
9.10.5333rdBronzeG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
10.9.6001stCopperG15WESTM1KE [15U]
11.8.6672ndCopperG15CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
12.7.7333rdCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15.3 Crooker [15R]
13.6.8001stNickelG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.5.8672ndNickelG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
15.4.9333rdNickelG15APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Vipers [15R]
16.4.0004thNickelG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
4.n/a4thGoldG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.n/a6thGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.n/a8thGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
11.n/a11thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
12.n/a12thGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
13.n/a13thGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
14.n/a14thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.n/a15thGoldG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
4.n/a4thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
6.n/a6thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
7.n/a7thGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
8.n/a8thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
9.n/a9thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
10.n/a10thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a11thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
12.n/a12thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
4.n/a4thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
6.n/a6thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
7.n/a7thSilverG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
8.n/a8thSilverG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.n/a9thSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.n/a10thSilverG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
12.n/a12thSilverG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
4.n/a4thCopperG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.n/a5thCopperG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
6.n/a6thCopperG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
8.n/a8thCopperG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
9.n/a9thCopperG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
4.n/a4thNickelG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
6.n/a6thNickelG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
7.n/a7thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
8.n/a8thNickelG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A Ferrari [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ATVBC1OVATVB – Fusion [16A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - CK [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE AMERICAN [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
4.n/a4thGoldG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
6.n/a6thGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.n/a7thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 MILLER-ELL [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
10.n/a10thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
11.n/a11thGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
12.n/a12thGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
4.n/a4thSilverG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
5.n/a5thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
6.n/a6thSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
7.n/a7thSilverG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
8.n/a8thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
9.n/a9thSilverG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16CEAST1OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/27/2021-
2/28/2021
Crush Em Classic
Erlanger, KY
5th / 154-1612.571G16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
73rd / 12810-2416.063G16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development