Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for 1890 – Club1890 15-1 [G15VOKEY1OV]

Results for 1890 – Club1890 15-1 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:857t857SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=857
Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:East Palestine HS (East Palestine, OH)
Director:Richard Wyman Jr.
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro15-Teal [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15PGHEL6KE15-6 [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ALLVB1KEAVC 15 Black [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14HOLLY7OVHOLLYWOOD 14-KATY [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 15 - VIBE - PA [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15WESTM4KEWestmoreland Elite 15 Gray [15U]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ALLVB3KEAVC 15 White [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14HOLLY6OVHOLLYWOOD 14-SYDNEY [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15CTSVB1KEG15CTSVB1KE [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]


t:613t613SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=613
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Western Reserve High School (Berlin Center, OH)
Director:Joe Serensky
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVHamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16PCVBC1OV16 Northwest [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APEXV1OVNeville [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16CLONE1OV16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FLASH1OVFLASH [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVHOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOVVC 16 North [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]


t:657t657SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=657
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15MAHON2OV15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15CLONE1OV15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CLONE3OV14 Grey [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CLONE4OV14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15PJVBA1OVTeaghlach 15U [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15THNDR4OVTHUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15THNDR5OVTHUNDER VBC AULET 15'S [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MAHON5OV14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CTSVB1KEG14CTSVB1KE [14U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15CTSVB1KEG15CTSVB1KE [15U]


t:514t514SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=514
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAVBC 15-1 [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro15-Teal [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15ACITY3OVCHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSEV 15 Ohms [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15ESVBC4OV15 SELECT [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthshore Knoll [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC2OVOVVC 15 Blue [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15WVGVC2OVGALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9. 1stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDVC 15 Purple [15R]
10. 2ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15APLBK3OVLBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15MAHON2OV15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15FOURN1OV15-Moran [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15KIDVC2OVCluff-15 [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15TRIBE1OV15R Smith [15R]
17. 1stBronzeG15EVBTC5OVEliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
18. 2ndBronzeG15GCINC4OV15-4 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ASHLD2OVAVBC 15-2 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ESVBC5OV15 NAVY [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15CAVS13OVCAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15HOVAC4OVHOVA 15R Black [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15MISSN1OVMVA 15R [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15SOUTH2OVSEV 15 Syd [15R]
25. 1stCopperG15ERIEP1OVMaui 15 [15R]
26. 2ndCopperG15MMVBC1OVMMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15DJVBC3OV15 White [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15SPIRT7OVSpirit 15-7 Red [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15ACAVC7OVAVC 15R Milly [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 15R [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15DEFIA2OVDVC 15 Gray [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15MOJOV2OVMojo 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
2. 2ndNickelG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15FOURN2OV15-Tietje [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15LATIT1OV15 Elite [15R]
5. 1stPlatinumG15KIDVC1OVBurgess-Gerber-15 [15R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15ALETA3OVALETA-15-Walter [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite 15 Blue [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
9. 1stAluminumG15NCSVC1OVNC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
10. 2ndAluminumG15DJVBC5OV15 Red [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15EVBTC6OVElite East 15-2 [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15IMPCT4OV15R Black [15R]
13. 1stChromiumG15DJVBC4OV15 Black [15R]
14. 2ndChromiumG15ERIEP2OVHannah 15 [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline 15 Attack [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15ABBAV1OV15 Adams [15R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15APLBK4OVLBK-Houk [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15PINVB2OV15R - Siddle A [15R]
5. 1stTitaniumG15FOURN3OV15-Mangas [15R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BULET5OVBullets McBroom [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15INFTY3OV15 Gray [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MIAMI2OV15-BLAZE [15R]
9. 1stMercuryG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
10. 2ndMercuryG15ESVC15OVSoltesz 15R [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15CAVS14OVCAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15THNDR3OVTHUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15MSSVC1OV15 Rain [15R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15VANTA1OVVantage 15-Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR3OVSOVC - 15R - Halm [15R]
2. 2ndLeadG15MIAMI3OV15-FLAMES [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15BULET3OVBullets H Zielonka [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15NOGVC2OVNOH 15-2 [15R]
5. 1stZincG15OACZZ3OV15 White [15R]
6. 2ndZincG15BKEYE7OV15 Black [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15ESVC14OVSewell 15R [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15SERVE1OVSUVA 15's - Addison [15R]
9. 1stTinG15BKEYE6OV15 Red [15R]
10. 2ndTinG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 15 Jones [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15HOVAC3OVHOVA 15R Blue [15R]
13. 1stTungstenG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite 15 White [15R]
14. 2ndTungstenG15ECJRV6OV15.6 R Ruth [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LEGAC3OV15 Legacy [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LNSHT2OVLineshot 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15BVRFC1OVFlight Club-McNachtan [15R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 15 Walker [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 15 - VIBE - PA [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15OVVBC5OVOVVC 15 North [15R]
5. 1stCalciumG15OACZZ2OV15 Orange [15R]
6. 2ndCalciumG15NEWAV3OV15-Mohler [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15SPIRT8OVSpirit 15-8 White [15R]
9. 1stIronG15FOCUS3OVFOCUS VINCENT [15R]
10. 2ndIronG15PENNO1OVPOVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15APEXV3OVNeville Blue [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15FORCE4OVForceVBC 15-4 Regional [15R]
13. 1stCobaltG15PJVBA1OVTeaghlach 15U [15R]
14. 2ndCobaltG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15CHAME1OVGold [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15NEWAV2OV15-McLoughlin [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Radium/Radon/Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PINVB3OV15R - Siddle B [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15FLATL1OV15-Hastings [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ARVBC4OVAVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15C2KVB1OVC2k15 - Irons [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Legacy Jrs [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ROGUE3OVRogue 15 White [15R]
9. 1stBariumG15WBUCK2OVCoach Tracy [15R]
10. 2ndBariumG15XPLOS3OV15R - Xplosion [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15OVVBC4OVOVVC 15 White [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
13. 5thBariumG15PUMAS1OVMOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for G15VOKEY1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter