Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 15R Baker [G15TRIBE3OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – 15R Baker are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:701t701SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=701
Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15EOHVB1OVEOVC 15-1 [15R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG15CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 15R [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15MCPRI1OVPride Select 15R [15R]
5.4.6671stSilverG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG14EOHVB1OVEOVC 14-1 [14R]


t:527t527SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=527
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15TRIBE1OV15R Smith [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15SOUTH2OVSEV 15 Syd [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CGLDS2OVCGSV 15 Miller [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 15R [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TRIBE2OV15R Montano [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15CGLDS1OVCGSV 15 Koller [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MSSVC1OV15 Rain [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Legacy Jrs [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]


t:300t300SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=300
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Bethany College (Bethany, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14OVVBC1OVOVVC 14 Green [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15OVVBC2OVOVVC 15 Blue [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15MCPRI1OVPride Select 15R [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15PREVC2KEPremier 15 Gold [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ABBAV1OV15 Adams [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ALLVB2KEAVC 15 Red [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage 15-Blue [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ALLVB1KEAVC 15 Black [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15OVVBC5OVOVVC 15 North [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OVVBC4OVOVVC 15 White [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]


t:166t166SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=166
Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRIBE2OV15R Montano [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15OWNIT1PRG15OWNIT1OV [15U]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo 15R [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15WVGVC2OVGALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15MISSN1OVMVA 15R [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15PINVB2OV15R - Siddle A [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15SOVCR3OVSOVC - 15R - Halm [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 15 Jones [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SERVE1OVSUVA 15's - Addison [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15LOSO11OVLOSO 15 [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 15 Walker [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage 15-Blue [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14LOSO11OVLOSO 14 [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15PINVB3OV15R - Siddle B [15R]


t:641t641SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=641
Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15OVVBC2OVOVVC 15 Blue [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15TRIBE1OV15R Smith [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE2OV15R Montano [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ALLVB2KEAVC 15 Red [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ALLVB3KEAVC 15 White [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NBVBC1KENo Borders 15 [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15WESTM4KEWestmoreland Elite 15 Gray [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15NBVBC2KENo Borders 15 [15U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OVVBC4OVOVVC 15 White [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OVVBC5OVOVVC 15 North [15R]


t:514t514SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=514
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/18/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ASHLD1OVAVBC 15-1 [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro15-Teal [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15ACITY3OVCHiX 15-WHiTE [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSEV 15 Ohms [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15ESVBC4OV15 SELECT [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthshore Knoll [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC2OVOVVC 15 Blue [15R]
5. 5thGoldG15WVGVC2OVGALAXY 15 BLUE [15R]
9. 1stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDVC 15 Purple [15R]
10. 2ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Blue 15R - Platfoot [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15APLBK3OVLBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
11. 3rdSilverG15MAHON2OV15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15CEAST4OVCincy East 15.4 Silver [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15FOURN1OV15-Moran [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15KIDVC2OVCluff-15 [15R]
13. 5thSilverG15TRIBE1OV15R Smith [15R]
17. 1stBronzeG15EVBTC5OVEliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
18. 2ndBronzeG15GCINC4OV15-4 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ASHLD2OVAVBC 15-2 [15R]
19. 3rdBronzeG15ESVBC5OV15 NAVY [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15CAVS13OVCAVB/Spire Getz [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15HOVAC4OVHOVA 15R Black [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15MISSN1OVMVA 15R [15R]
21. 5thBronzeG15SOUTH2OVSEV 15 Syd [15R]
25. 1stCopperG15ERIEP1OVMaui 15 [15R]
26. 2ndCopperG15MMVBC1OVMMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15DJVBC3OV15 White [15R]
27. 3rdCopperG15SPIRT7OVSpirit 15-7 Red [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15ACAVC7OVAVC 15R Milly [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 15R [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15DEFIA2OVDVC 15 Gray [15R]
29. 5thCopperG15MOJOV2OVMojo 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
2. 2ndNickelG15CXTRM3OVCEV Onyx 15R [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15FOURN2OV15-Tietje [15R]
3. 3rdNickelG15LATIT1OV15 Elite [15R]
5. 1stPlatinumG15KIDVC1OVBurgess-Gerber-15 [15R]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15ALETA3OVALETA-15-Walter [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite 15 Blue [15R]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15ZEROG1OV15 Black [15R]
9. 1stAluminumG15NCSVC1OVNC Select - 15/Christy [15R]
10. 2ndAluminumG15DJVBC5OV15 Red [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15EVBTC6OVElite East 15-2 [15R]
11. 3rdAluminumG15IMPCT4OV15R Black [15R]
13. 1stChromiumG15DJVBC4OV15 Black [15R]
14. 2ndChromiumG15ERIEP2OVHannah 15 [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15BDLJV2OVBorderline 15 Attack [15R]
15. 3rdChromiumG15KIDAM1OVKids America-Albertson [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15ABBAV1OV15 Adams [15R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15ECLPS1OVEVC JUSTICE [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15APLBK4OVLBK-Houk [15R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15PINVB2OV15R - Siddle A [15R]
5. 1stTitaniumG15FOURN3OV15-Mangas [15R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BULET5OVBullets McBroom [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15INFTY3OV15 Gray [15R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MIAMI2OV15-BLAZE [15R]
9. 1stMercuryG15OVVBC3OVOVVC 15 Silver [15R]
10. 2ndMercuryG15ESVC15OVSoltesz 15R [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15CAVS14OVCAVB/Spire Shetler/Kubec [15R]
11. 3rdMercuryG15THNDR3OVTHUNDER VBC HENSON 15'S [15R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15MSSVC1OV15 Rain [15R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15VANTA1OVVantage 15-Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR3OVSOVC - 15R - Halm [15R]
2. 2ndLeadG15MIAMI3OV15-FLAMES [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15BULET3OVBullets H Zielonka [15R]
3. 3rdLeadG15NOGVC2OVNOH 15-2 [15R]
5. 1stZincG15OACZZ3OV15 White [15R]
6. 2ndZincG15BKEYE7OV15 Black [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15ESVC14OVSewell 15R [15R]
7. 3rdZincG15SERVE1OVSUVA 15's - Addison [15R]
9. 1stTinG15BKEYE6OV15 Red [15R]
10. 2ndTinG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 15 Jones [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline - White 15R - Rosenbaum [15R]
11. 3rdTinG15HOVAC3OVHOVA 15R Blue [15R]
13. 1stTungstenG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite 15 White [15R]
14. 2ndTungstenG15ECJRV6OV15.6 R Ruth [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LEGAC3OV15 Legacy [15R]
15. 3rdTungstenG15LNSHT2OVLineshot 15 Pink [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15BVRFC1OVFlight Club-McNachtan [15R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 15 Walker [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15HOLLY5OVHOLLYWOOD 15 - VIBE - PA [15R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15OVVBC5OVOVVC 15 North [15R]
5. 1stCalciumG15OACZZ2OV15 Orange [15R]
6. 2ndCalciumG15NEWAV3OV15-Mohler [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire MKB [15R]
7. 3rdCalciumG15SPIRT8OVSpirit 15-8 White [15R]
9. 1stIronG15FOCUS3OVFOCUS VINCENT [15R]
10. 2ndIronG15PENNO1OVPOVBC 15 - Scarlet [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15APEXV3OVNeville Blue [15R]
11. 3rdIronG15FORCE4OVForceVBC 15-4 Regional [15R]
13. 1stCobaltG15PJVBA1OVTeaghlach 15U [15R]
14. 2ndCobaltG15KIDAM2OVKids America-Stahl [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15CHAME1OVGold [15R]
15. 3rdCobaltG15NEWAV2OV15-McLoughlin [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Radium/Radon/Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 15R [15R]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PINVB3OV15R - Siddle B [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15FLATL1OV15-Hastings [15R]
3. 3rdRadiumG15TRIBE3OV15R Baker [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ARVBC4OVAVA-15R Fabelo [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15C2KVB1OVC2k15 - Irons [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15PRCSN1OVPrecision Legacy Jrs [15R]
5. 5thRadiumG15ROGUE3OVRogue 15 White [15R]
9. 1stBariumG15WBUCK2OVCoach Tracy [15R]
10. 2ndBariumG15XPLOS3OV15R - Xplosion [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15OVVBC4OVOVVC 15 White [15R]
11. 3rdBariumG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
13. 5thBariumG15PUMAS1OVMOPV 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   
 (results not yet available)


Out-of-Region Results for G15TRIBE3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter