Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [G15TRIBE2OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kaylor 14A [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Webb 15's [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado5 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ANewman - 15 Regional [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Cahill 15R [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Winter [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG15TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Trish [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG15EVOLU4OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15R Orange [15R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 15'S [15R]
5.10.0005thGoldG15THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WILLIAMS 15'S [15R]
9.6.0001stSilverG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG15ECJRV7OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.7R B Dobrski [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.6R J. Popp [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
13.2.0005thSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HACKNEY 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Stanley Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ECPAG2OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 15-Pizzazz [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 15's [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Emily [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 15R STANLEY BLACK [15R]
2. 2ndGoldG16PGHEL4KE
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16Blue-Schlabach [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – sev 16 R Mike [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16AAVBE3OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Sapphire [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15WESTM2KE [15U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15PGHEL5KE [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Grey 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Orange15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PGHEL6KE [15U]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TRIBE2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development