Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [G15TEAMA1OV]

Results for Team ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Heather Claspill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R FOREMAN [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAPEX1PR [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Bunn [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Wertenberger [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Strunk [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Armentrout [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Harlamert [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Mele [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R FOREMAN [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Hicks 1 [15R]


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Wertenberger [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 15 METZ [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Harlamert [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 15 STRAHLEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 15 GRIDER/ROBY [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 15 PIERCE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Mariah [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]


Tournament date:4/15-16/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Bunn [15R]
2.15.0772ndGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
3.14.1543rdGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 15 METZ [15R]
3.14.1543rdGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
5.12.3081stSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
6.11.3852ndSilverG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
7.10.4623rdSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
7.10.4623rdSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Heitmeyer [15R]
9.8.6151stBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
10.7.6922ndBronzeG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
11.6.7693rdBronzeG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
11.6.7693rdBronzeG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
13.4.9235thBronzeG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Zell [15R]
13.4.9235thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Northeastern High School (South Vienna, OH)
Director:Rickelle Davis
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/21/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 McVicker [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A McKnight [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo - 15A [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Black South [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Gold [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
29.n/a2ndCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE3OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A A Perney [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Montenegro [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15A Disbro [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Elite Camo [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15U Roy [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Destinee [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Stover [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 15A Petri [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 American Black [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
7.n/a2ndKryptoniteG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TEAMA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development