Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [G15NAVBA1OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
4.13.8004thGoldG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
5.12.4001stSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
8.8.2004thSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
9.6.8001stBronzeG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.15.8464thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.6925thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
6.12.6156thGoldG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Danenhauer [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
9.9.3851stSilverG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A McCreary [14A]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
12.6.1544thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
13.5.0775thSilverG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
14.4.0006thSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
3.14.0003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
4.12.0004thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
6.8.0006thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
7.6.0007thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
8.4.0008thGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]


Tournament date:2/06-07/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
2.15.0672ndGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
3.14.1333rdGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.12.2671stSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
6.11.3332ndSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
7.10.4003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
9.8.5331stBronzeG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
13.4.8001stCopperG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
14.3.8672ndCopperG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
15.2.9333rdCopperG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:3/06-07/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
7.13.5791stSilverG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller5 [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG15RENAS3KE [15U]
17.6.2111stCopperG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 [14A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
5.6.6671stSilverG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15NEOVC4OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4 [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15NAVBA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development