Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Classics – 15 Silver [G15CCVBC4OV]

Results for Cincy Classics – 15 Silver are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OSTRM3OVOhio Storm – Ohio Storm Ash [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15O [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Travel [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]


Tournament:American and National teams only
Tournament date:3/18-19/23
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG14CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
13.6.8001stCopperG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
14.5.8672ndCopperG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
15.4.9333rdCopperG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/21/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 McVicker [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A McKnight [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo - 15A [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Black South [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 15A [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Gold [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
29.n/a2ndCopperG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE3OV [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A A Perney [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Montenegro [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Plymale 15A [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15A Disbro [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Elite Camo [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15U Roy [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Destinee [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 15A- GORDAN [15A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Stover [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 15A Petri [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15A Thierauf [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Kelly 15A [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 American Black [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
7.n/a2ndKryptoniteG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Alex [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15CCVBC4OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/25/2023-
2/26/2023
Crush Em Classic
Erlanger, KY
19th / 204-164.632G15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver
3/4/2023-
3/5/2023
Spikefest
Gatlinburg, TN
14th / 224-168.571G15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver
4/29/2023-
4/30/2023
NKJV Aces Challenge
Northern KY
17th / 202-164.211G15CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development