Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [G14TANDM2OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
4.13.8004thGoldG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
5.12.4001stSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
8.8.2004thSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
9.6.8001stBronzeG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.15.8464thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.6925thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
6.12.6156thGoldG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Danenhauer [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
9.9.3851stSilverG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A McCreary [14A]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
12.6.1544thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
13.5.0775thSilverG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
14.4.0006thSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
3.14.0003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
4.12.0004thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
6.8.0006thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
7.6.0007thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
8.4.0008thGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]


Tournament date:2/15/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15EPICV1OVEPIC – PIET [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-1-Aiken [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GOOD 15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15EPICV2OVEPIC – SMITH [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Performance VBC 15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
7.6.5451stSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG14MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
11.2.9095thSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
9.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 10s Latoia [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
8. 4thSilverG10RENAS1KE


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
9.4.0001stSilverG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GREENAWALT 14'S [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD SIMPSON 14s [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14INFTY5OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Coughlin [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15ECPAG2OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 15-Pizzazz [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT VIPERS [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14TANDM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development