Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [G14MOVBA4OV]

Results for Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
2.13.0772ndGoldG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BKEYE9OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.9.3856thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.8.4627thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.2.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.12.2004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.12.2004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.11.6005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.9.2001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.6.8004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.5.6005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.5862ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.13.1723rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.12.7594thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.12.3455thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.10.6901stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.10.2762ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.9.8623rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.9.0344thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.8.2075thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.7.3791stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.6.9662ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.6.5523rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.5.7244thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.4.8975thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.4.0691stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.3.6552ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.3.2413rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.2.8284thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.2.4145thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.2.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.4002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.12.8003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.12.2004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.11.6005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.9.2001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.8.6002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.8.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.6.8004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.5.6005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.4.4001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.3.8002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.3.2003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.2.6004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.2.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.9.0004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.7.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.6.0001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.5.0002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.3.0004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.2.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 14s [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Lammers [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 14s [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Evans [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R BURKE [13R]


Tournament date:4/02/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller6 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cheetahs [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-A [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Legacy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-V [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
5.15.3335thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
9.12.6671stSilverG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.17.3332ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
3.16.6673rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LANDSBERGER 13's [13R]
5.15.3335thGoldG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
9.12.6671stSilverG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
10.12.0002ndSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.3333rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
13.10.0005thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
17.7.3331stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
21.4.6675thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-KING [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R Craycraft [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-O [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-A [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ashland [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Calame [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12MOVBA5OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-J [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14MOVBA4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development