Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 14White [G14CHAMP4OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 14White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:1/21/23
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]


Tournament date:2/11/23
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Heather Claspill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC = Tracey - 15A [15A]
2.10.7502ndGoldG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
3.9.5003rdGoldG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
5.7.0005thGoldG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
5.7.0005thGoldG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
7.4.5001stSilverG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
8.3.2502ndSilverG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
9.2.0003rdSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-2 [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-3 [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14A]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Pink Flamingos [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Koepper [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 14R Wilcox [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Trego [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R SWEET [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 14R Wilcox [14R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG14BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 14 WHITE [14R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG14BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 14 ZIELONKA [14R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
5.7.0005thGoldG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 KIRBY [14R]
5.7.0005thGoldG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R SWEET [14R]
7.4.5001stSilverG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Henkle [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Red Kangaroos [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 14R Wilcox [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 14 HERRICK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 14 BROWN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Davis [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Beach [17A]
9.7.1431stSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 14A [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14A M Haas [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 14A [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 14White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 Navy [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 14Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14CHAMP4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development