Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [G14ACITY4OV]

Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/23
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton - 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Huelskamp [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAPEX2PR [14U]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Koepper [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Batson Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Day [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Fillar [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14 KIRBY [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]


Tournament date:3/11-12/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 King [14R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mangas [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
5.12.8001stSilverG14LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Mills [14R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG14LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 14 Baker [14R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG14OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG14OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Courter [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14C2KVB2OVC2K – 14'S Martin [14R]
13.6.4001stCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-14 [14R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Sneary [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 15R [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.0005thGoldG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
9.6.0001stSilverG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG14FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 14R [14R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.2.0005thSilverG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Alsop [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 13R - Jacobs [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13M [13R]


Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Oates [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14NKJVB3PR [14U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Alsop [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/06/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N TR [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Giorgi [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Ricketts [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 14.2N [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weaver - 14R [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Martin [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 14 [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 Red [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Rutter [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mangas [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Huelskamp [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Pink Flamingos [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Smith [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Stahl-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Klosterman [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14R-Siddle [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Peak [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Red Kangaroos [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Davis [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 14R - DeWees [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14R Thunder [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Curry [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse Justice [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Ball/Graber [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Summers [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Sanford 14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – theiss [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Offenburg-14"s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Day [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 14 ZIELONKA [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Oates [14R]
9.n/a1stZincG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Salinas/Minarik [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Jones [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Wendel [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14C2KVB2OVC2K – 14'S Martin [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Howell [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Bethany [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – RAPTORS [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Courter [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 14U Brooke [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Price [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
7.n/a1stCalciumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Sapphire [14R]
8.n/a2ndCalciumG14PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC - 14 Scarlet [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Faith [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Emerald [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Alsop [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Phoenix [14R]
5.n/a5thIronG14URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Obsidian [14R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Kate [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-2 [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
 
Girls' 13 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13N Curry [13N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 12-1 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 12A - Gantz [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Waite [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Pierson [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
7.n/a1stCopperG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
8.n/a2ndCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 12-3 Grey [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14ACITY4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development