Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [G13THNDR3OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Kerns [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13EPICV2OVEPIC – Corry 13s [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 13-Sunrise [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EPICV1OVEPIC – HERBSTRITT [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kortney [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13RENAS2KE [13U]
9.4.7271stSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13RENAS3KE [13U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Diamond [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Yellow [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Black [13R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 13s White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Smith [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Bill [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEFNER 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-REINBOLT [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Blackout [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Santore [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 12-Burke [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 12-Guppy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE 12's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Popcorn [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3R Sage/Matt Koss [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 12'S [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 12's Green [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Gray - 12 [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HEIKKINEN 12'S [12R]
16.2.00011thBronzeG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 [12R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Paige [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
14.2.0005thSilverG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
14.2.0005thSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13THNDR3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development