Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [G13TAVBC4OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Jacqueline Strahley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Triplett [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Homan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 13 MILLER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]


Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Jones [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Inman/Wyan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Krassow [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R GIBSON [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13M [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 13R - Jacobs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Fannin [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13U Samara [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R GIBSON [13R]


Tournament date:3/11/23
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Jones [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Inman/Wyan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Choi [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13s [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Homan [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-May [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Mladek [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Triplett [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Jones [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVCFOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Thobe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-May [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Inman/Wyan [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Krassow [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Albers [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13TAVBC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development