Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [G13TANDM2OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
4.13.8004thGoldG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
5.12.4001stSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG15TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Quay [15A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG15MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Zollos [15A]
8.8.2004thSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
9.6.8001stBronzeG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG15OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jenna 2 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.15.8464thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.6925thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
6.12.6156thGoldG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N Danenhauer [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
9.9.3851stSilverG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A McCreary [14A]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.44 [14A]
12.6.1544thSilverG14DGVBC2OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Blue [14A]
13.5.0775thSilverG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
14.4.0006thSilverG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
3.14.0003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
4.12.0004thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
6.8.0006thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
7.6.0007thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
8.4.0008thGoldG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Paige [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-13 [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13 RE [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Fralick [13R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hardy 10U [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13R Haas [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13 [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 13 [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SAMPLE 13 [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13 [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 13R-Gordon [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 BLUE [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 13 GREEN [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 13-Sunrise [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 12R-Gordon [12R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Smith [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 12 GREEN [12R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG12PGHEL5KE [12U]
5.4.6671stSilverG11PGHEL4KE [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverG12POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 12 Navy [12R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG10PGHEL4KE [10U]


Tournament date:4/24-25/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 SELECT [13R]
2.14.7272ndGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
3.13.4553rdGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
4.12.1824thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.10.9091stSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
6.9.6362ndSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
7.8.3643rdSilverG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
8.7.0914thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
9.5.8181stBronzeG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeG13TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Rudert [13R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeG13ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
12.2.0004thBronzeG13MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 13's Black [13R]


Tournament date:5/01/21
Location:Mid Ohio Volleyball Academy (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Dylan Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Figueroa [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13TANDM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development