Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [G13MAVRK4OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
5.5.4291stSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:2/06-07/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
8.9.0914thSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Daniel Coughlin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 PREMIER [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
9.8.6671stSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17WESTM2KE [17U]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
13.4.0005thSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Slam [15A]
2.17.1252ndGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
9.11.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
10.10.1252ndSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
15.5.7501stBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
16.4.8752ndBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
17.4.0003rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TP 14 White [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
9.13.5201stSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14PGHEL4KE [14U]
22.6.2401stCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
23.5.6802ndCopperG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
26.4.0005thCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13PGHEL1KE [13U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13PGHEL2KE [13U]
15.6.4715thSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
16.5.6471stBronzeG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
17.4.8242ndBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
18.4.0003rdBronzeG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Nichols [16N]
4.n/a4thGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Elite Black [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ally [16N]
6.n/a6thGoldG16AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
7.n/a7thGoldG16CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16N]
7.n/a8thGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
9.n/a9thGoldG16INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
10.n/a10thGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Kaylor [16N]
11.n/a11thGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16 Blue [16N]
12.n/a12thGoldG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
4.n/a4thSilverG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16N]
6.n/a6thSilverG16CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 [16N]
7.n/a7thSilverG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
8.n/a8thSilverG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a9thSilverG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-3 [16N]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Gold [16N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Fancett [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
3.n/a4thGoldG14CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Monks [14N]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
7.n/a7thGoldG14GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
7.n/a8thGoldG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
6.n/a6thGoldG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Carey [13A]
7.n/a7thGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
8.n/a8thGoldG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
9.n/a9thGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a9thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
11.n/a11thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
12.n/a12thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.n/a4thSilverG13NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1 [13A]
5.n/a5thSilverG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
6.n/a6thSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
7.n/a7thSilverG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
8.n/a8thSilverG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
9.n/a9thSilverG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
10.n/a10thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13.2 DURHAM [13A]
11.n/a11thSilverG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
12.n/a12thSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
4.n/a4thCopperG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
5.n/a5thCopperG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.n/a6thCopperG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
7.n/a7thCopperG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue [13A]
8.n/a8thCopperG13CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 [13A]
9.n/a9thCopperG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13A Renee [13A]
4.n/a4thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
6.n/a6thNickelG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
7.n/a7thNickelG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
8.n/a8thNickelG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
9.n/a9thNickelG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG13ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Humphrey [13R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
9.n/a8thPlatinumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Bright 13A [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Shell [13A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG13AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
9.n/a8thAluminumG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
10.n/a10thAluminumG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13MAVRK4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development